Results

Member Results

Harry Scott

Show graph
BOF number 411911 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7990 | Current Ranking 71st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:20:37 12th 1318
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:22:54 18th 1313
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:29:38 18th 1324
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:17 59th 1301
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:08:01 200th 1332
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:55:31 12th 1330
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) ESP1 00:25:46 10th 1343
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Blue 00:29:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Black 01:14:48 11th 1331 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:34:35 2nd 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:19:50 13th 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:07:35 10th 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Brown 01:06:58 1st 1330 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:32:23 6th 1291
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 4 00:46:48 4th 1291
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Blue Men 00:32:52 2nd 1256
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 4 00:48:54 4th 1303
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 4 00:42:11 5th 1299
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:50:07 3rd 1284
03/06/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Brown 00:55:08 2nd 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:19:29 7th 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Brown 01:01:28 3rd 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 1
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm18/20 00:25:46 12th 1323
08/04/18 BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Brown 01:05:39 1st 1305 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:28:32 28th 1278
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:31:44 35th 1286
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:23:48 160th 1157
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 00:48:24 4th 1329 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:17:21 5th 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 AIRE Event in the North West Brown 00:53:03
29/10/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:13:32 11th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:12:18 9th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 1 Short Brown 01:27:07 44th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 BL Level B Event High Pike Brown 01:03:52 2nd 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Brown 01:09:03 6th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 00:57:38 25th 1280
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C36 00:54:01 12th 1304
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 00:46:59 8th 1308
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C36 00:55:17 9th 1314
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 00:55:53 11th 1310
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C36 00:54:43 11th 1315
16/07/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Brown 01:13:57 4th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/07/17 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YBT Green 00:30:41 1st 1310
04/06/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:11:17 2nd 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Classic Brown 01:03:19 3rd 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Middle Brown 00:47:51 3rd 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 01:35:23 13th 1315
09/04/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:05:31 5th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:57:56 1st 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****