Results

Member Results

Tim Bartlett

Show graph
BOF number 412371 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 1078 | Current Ranking 4699th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:15:37 78th 1078
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:00:16 29th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 01:08:44 41st 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:00:00 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:17:51 22nd 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:39:35 13th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 00:59:49 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:53:42 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 00:53:55 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M55) 01:52:51 85th 1056
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:06:43 122nd 1085
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:10:13 40th 1078
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 01:46:12 52nd 945 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Blue 01:07:31 4th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:46:32 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 00:58:45 35th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:47:33 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 00:52:19 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:50:42 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:38:29 13th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Brown 00:59:34 41st 960 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:51:28 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Blue 01:01:55 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Blue 00:54:17 12th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:45:24 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:00:21 30th 1083
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:53:04 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 00:41:00 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Blue 00:58:47 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Blue 01:16:28 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men 01:15:33 56th 1137
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:54:27 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Brown 01:34:11 17th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Blue 00:54:17 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/02/16 SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford Blue 00:47:41 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Blue 00:50:40 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:44:56 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/02/16 SAX KOL Short Blue 00:44:39 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/15 SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel Blue 00:57:11 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/15 SO (Level C) SOG A5. Great Walstead & Henfield Wood, Lindfield. (event 7 of SO championships 2015) Blue 00:57:09 19th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/15 SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 00:51:40 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/15 SO SOG A1. Stanmer Park, Brighton Green 00:50:37
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Blue 00:53:47 24th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/15 Southdowns Weekend event 1 / 3. level C (middle distance) Charlton Forest. (Event 3 of SO Champs) Blue 00:39:00 8th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/05/15 SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 00:55:04 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/15 SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 00:51:28 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/04/15 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) Blue 01:04:45 15th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/03/15 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:59:33 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/03/15 South East League and Long Championships Blu 00:57:38 8th 1137
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Blue Men (4) 01:03:11 36th 1095