Results

Member Results

Clare Dallimore

Show graph
BOF number 415913 | Club SWOC | Association WOA | Current Points 3804 | Current Ranking 3281st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, W21) 01:09:25 6th 1259
28/01/18 2018 Welsh League Event Brown 01:30:09 3rd 1262 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/09/17 NI Long Distance Championships 2 01:21:09 10th 1283
21/05/17 UK Urban Event & 2017 Welsh League Event W Open, M Vet 00:44:15 5th 1245
20/05/17 Welsh League Event 2017 Brown 01:05:52 12th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/17 2017 Welsh League Event & Cwpan Y Ddraig & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:08:33 6th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat & 2017 Welsh League Event Blue Women 00:56:01
22/10/16 Senior Home Internationals Individual W21 01:35:13 4th 1252
03/09/16 BOK Blast Sprint Orienteering including SWOA Championships Course 2 00:37:37 4th 1227
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:25:09 7th 1243
06/03/16 Welsh Championships Short Brown 00:48:53 3rd 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/15 Welsh League Event 2015 Caerphilly Mountain Brown 01:37:03 15th 1244 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/11/15 BOK SWOA Galoppen Black 01:21:27 13th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/15 Senior Home Internationals Relays Women_BABA 00:39:57 1st
19/09/15 Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual UKOL 02 (M20E, M18E, W21E, M35L, M40L) 01:22:29 24th 1260
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C40 01:38:18 17th 1254
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C40 01:39:27 38th 1228
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C40 01:03:49 38th 1226
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:50:23 63rd 1201
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:09:27 5th 1272
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C40 01:12:49 37th 1231
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:42:30 14th 1216
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge (W21E) 01:28:12 21st 1214
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge W21 (W21) 02:06:43 19th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 00:38:31 27th 1222
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 2 (W21, W20, W18) 00:18:42 34th 1198
02/03/14 Welsh Orienteering Championships brown 88:59:00 22nd 1210 Navigation Chl *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:22:43 17th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:00:45 1st 1206
09/02/14 Welsh League and Avon Schools Event 2014 Brown 01:25:16 12th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/13 Welsh League Event 2013 Brown 01:37:41 8th 1216 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/09/13 Welsh League Event 2013 Brown 01:25:52 13th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Blue Women 00:50:12 1st 1217
04/03/12 Welsh Championships 2012 Brown 01:25:48 30th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/12 Cardiff Urban Race Long 00:39:30 17th
25/02/12 British Night Championships Badge Course 3 01:16:00 33rd
22/10/11 Senior Home International Weekend Badge (W21E) 01:25:20 6th
10/09/11 The Fourth City of London Race WL 01:03:44 8th 1188
08/05/11 Gilwern Hill Brown 01:11:00 6th 1159
13/03/11 TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup UKOL Badge Course 2 01:26:44 9th 1209
12/03/11 JOK Chasing Sprint Women's Open 00:47:52 16th
06/03/11 SBOC Welsh Championships (also a UK Masters Cup event) Brown 01:21:04 15th 1216
05/03/11 SBOC Welsh Short Distance Championship Short Open 00:27:40 14th 1220
05/02/11 British Night Champs (UK CUP Race No 1) Bentley Wood Badge Course 3 01:13:08 22nd
07/11/10 November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual Brown 01:25:59 38th 1175
24/10/10 SWOC Regional Event Brown 01:23:15 15th 1146
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 01:11:19 12th 1209
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 3 (W21E) 01:32:18 20th 1224
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:40:19 40th 1210
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:19:31 44th 1205