Results

Member Results

Laura Parkes

Show graph
BOF number 416084 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6910 | Current Ranking 990th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 02:04:01 56th 1103
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:13:36 51st 1147
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W21, W45) 00:43:05 28th 1123
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:25 29th 1154
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:29:38 40th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:26:54 29th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:17:05 8th 1139
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 108:19:00 21st 1136
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 00:49:07 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 01:00:16 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Brown 01:36:18 27th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/23 HH Sprint Champs Senior 00:17:08 7th
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:44:00 44th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:21:42 44th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 01:10:30 36th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 00:59:09 28th 1125
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 1/2 00:46:47 35th 1091
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 2 (MQ2) 00:17:13 25th 1077
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 2/3 00:16:44 34th 1085
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:21:39 35th 1086
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) Women's Open 00:42:25 6th 1100
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C34 00:47:25 32nd 1133
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:24:21 27th 1160
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C34 01:20:02 32nd 1143
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:49:16 29th 1130
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C34 01:51:36 33rd 1106
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:44:31 28th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:08:17 13th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 8 01:38:09 29th 1164
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:02:55 86th 1149
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:18:09 53rd 1113
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 01:56:44 16th 1087
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:34:57 30th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Blue 01:13:03 27th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event Blue 01:34:06 16th 1125 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 2 01:06:40 19th 1103
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:26:04 28th 1076
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:26:04 90th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:20:55 32nd 1093
04/06/22 HH Saturday Series Highfield Park Short Blue 00:47:41 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 2 00:56:03 27th 1083
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 01:11:09 28th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 8 01:45:17 32nd 1079
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:51:50 82nd 1124
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:18:13 23rd 1160
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts SHORT BROWN 01:41:26 31st 1055 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 02:11:56 13th 1076
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 02 (W21) 00:58:56 12th 1085
05/03/22 HH Saturday Series Sherrardspark Wood Short Blue 00:52:39 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 2 01:21:13 49th 1048