Results

Member Results

Hebe Darwin

Show graph
BOF number 416213 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7111 | Current Ranking 772nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course2 01:00:17 12th 1097
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35) 01:28:35 13th 1179
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:36:36 26th 1134
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Green 00:58:58 8th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 2 00:47:31 14th 1127
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 02:01:40 33rd 1082
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:38:51 34th 1116
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:43:44 48th 1029
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:50 48th 1192
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:14:38 24th 1178
03/03/24 SAX National event Short Brown 01:28:16 30th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Blue 01:03:07 18th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 00:58:36 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:24:22 36th 1206
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 00:48:43 22nd 1186
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 77:16:00 9th 1170
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Brown 01:50:22 25th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 2 - WO MV 00:49:51 9th 1164
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 00:57:25 13th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Blue 00:48:42 5th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8B. Short green - junior women 00:50:04 6th 1117
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:18:06 14th 1104
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 6 00:26:35 4th
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:34:40 24th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 6 00:28:40 1st
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Brown 01:11:41 13th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:46:11 15th 1130
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:51:39 23rd 1151
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W16) 00:28:51 6th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C25 00:31:51 20th 1141
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:03:18 22nd 1119
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C25 00:53:23 21st 1130
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:33:15 15th 1151
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C25 01:06:21 14th 1134
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race M/WJ 00:23:02 3rd
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 6 00:08:14 6th
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:44:28 30th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 00:42:58 13th 1093
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) 01:05:08 6th 1121
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 LIGHT GREEN 00:31:14 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M16, W16) 00:27:39 4th
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 6 JM JW (M16, W16) 00:22:41 3rd
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) 00:33:48 11th 1071
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4 00:18:53 20th 1205
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:17:45 9th 1151
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:17:45 128th
30/04/23 Dereham Urban 6 00:22:04 1st
16/04/23 Regional Middle Distance Blue 01:00:10 6th 1043 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:03:45 20th 1126
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:48:27 59th 1083