Results

Member Results

Andy Simpson

Show graph
BOF number 417632 | Club LEI | Association EMOA | Current Points 8028 | Current Ranking 89th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Brown 01:47:59 57th 971 Navigation Chl *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:06:53 1st 1342
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:41:30 7th 1320
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:15:29
20/03/22 East Midlands Championships 2022 Brown 01:12:05 3rd 1336 Navigation Chl *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:33:34 3rd 1340
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 00:57:33 2nd 1324
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Black 01:26:51 6th 1339 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Black 01:22:36 9th 1330 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 East Midlands League 2022 Brown 01:14:04 1st 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Women/Medium 01:11:49 1st 1308
05/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle Men/Long 01:02:43 39th 1252
16/01/22 Regional Event Brown 01:15:29 11th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45) 00:38:15 2nd 1341
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 9 (M45) 01:11:34 3rd 1307
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Brown 00:30:54 6th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 00:52:08 2nd 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 EM Urban League 2021 Course 1 00:46:41 2nd 1276
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race B 00:37:06 5th 1254
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Blue 00:40:53 3rd 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C3 00:59:41 23rd 1205
11/07/21 Highfields & Nottingham University Long 00:34:26 3rd
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W55) 00:53:29 1st 1191
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:47:16 16th 1281
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 01 Brown 01:03:36 1st 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 00:47:36 4th 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:58:07 8th 1337 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:00:29 10th 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:33:51 1st 1321
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:12:06 1st 1279
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:11:35 1st 1312
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:11:35 1st
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Black 01:10:18 5th 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event A 00:18:10
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Black 00:45:22 4th 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 1 (M Open) 00:41:54 2nd 1311
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:32:30 7th 1306
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:09:24 5th 1315
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:04:54 5th 1315
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:37:05 7th 1310
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:07:17 6th 1305
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 00:51:26 2nd 1312
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:11:30 5th 1308
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:35:19 2nd 1310
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:14:40 1st 1319
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Short Brown 00:51:37 1st 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 00:31:30 2nd 1303
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2C 00:17:00 13th 1230
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:13:57
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:13:57