Results

Member Results

Sue Bett

Show graph
BOF number 417861 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 6571 | Current Ranking 1370th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 00:56:45 4th 1025
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M75, W55) 00:38:58 17th 1039
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:49:56 105th 1051
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:20:43 41st 1087
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BLUE 01:00:18 19th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/24 SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood Light Green 00:44:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Green 01:04:23 11th 1025 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:40:33
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Green 00:50:16 30th 986 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Short Green 00:46:52 3rd 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Green 01:00:37 34th 984 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Green 00:57:16 46th 958 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 5. Green - women 01:17:58 37th 1062
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:07:45 38th 1039
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 01:12:13 33rd 971 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W55, W60) 01:01:51 19th 1039
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C24 00:33:28 17th 1110
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:07:26 22nd 1107
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C24 00:53:04 17th 1113
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:50:37 47th 1060
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C24 01:22:40 46th 1057
08/07/23 BKO Summer Parks Series #2 Medium 00:33:35 1st
01/07/23 Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event Green 01:01:48 8th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B2 00:19:54 22nd 1046
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A2 00:20:52 15th 1084
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 00:57:20 13th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:12:51 13th 1132
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:54:09 50th 1077
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:15:22 25th 1081
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:19:07 37th 1083
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Blue 00:55:40 19th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Blue 00:56:54 13th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Blue 01:13:44 41st 996 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Green 00:43:58 8th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 5: GREEN WOMEN 00:53:24 6th 1068
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Green 00:58:18 27th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Green 00:50:17 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Blue 01:11:47 22nd 1107 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:09:25 56th 1058
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Blue 00:58:41 12th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Green 00:52:10 12th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 4 00:35:59 23rd 1004
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 5 00:27:53 6th 1073
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W16, W55) 01:07:31 10th 1075
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 6 00:52:22 31st 1039
28/08/22 MV Urban event 4-WSV/MUV 00:47:54 9th 1067
19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Course 4 00:45:57 45th 1048
18/06/22 Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) WSV (Supervet Women 55+) 00:42:49 5th 1079
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F4a-A 00:19:20 18th 1126
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4-1 00:13:58 14th 1100