Results

Member Results

Katherine Bett

Show graph
BOF number 417862 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7397 | Current Ranking 402nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:18:07 17th 1200
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:45:04 36th 1209
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BROWN 01:29:50 2nd 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:02:49 8th 1211
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:39:11 36th 1207
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:21:43 34th 1247
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:02:15 4th 1188
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 02 (W21) 00:45:01 7th 1215
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 2 01:04:46 10th 1219
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:09:00 7th 1246
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:26:44 8th 1200
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:08:40 37th 1100
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:46:53 16th 1185
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:59:02 11th 1212
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) WO 01:05:59 5th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:49:42 34th 1185
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:01:29 23rd 1203
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:13:11 28th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:18:12 27th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:15:22 63rd 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:38:12 40th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:49:12 44th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 3 - Blue - Women Open 00:51:56 4th 1191
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:34:14 33rd 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:55:03 15th 1153
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:42:36 5th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:27:55 32nd 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Blue 01:10:26 7th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:24:41 27th 1211
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 01:12:00 26th 1128
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:58:31 21st 1098
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-A 00:17:33 10th 1141
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:17:21 24th 1147
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 01:17:21 22nd
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 00:53:22 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:41:49 62nd 1097
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:49:16 13th 1037
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C40 01:14:39 23rd 1093
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 01:08:27 4th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:30:08 41st 1118
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:38:53 23rd 1129
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:20 66th 1151
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 2 00:51:40 13th 1135
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:03:49 7th 1163
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:22:25 41st 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:25:20 27th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:20:10 53rd 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:48:13 27th 1123
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:39:13 3rd 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 01:23:54 30th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****