Results

Member Results

Katherine Bett

Show graph
BOF number 417862 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7314 | Current Ranking 560th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Brown 01:17:53 18th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 114:46:00 5th
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:11:58 16th 1220
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:05:54 30th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 01:10:14 24th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:20:13 22nd 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:01:43 12th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 00:59:18 12th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:21:59 26th 1177
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:29:07 27th 1218
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:18:02 16th 1179
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:12:17 16th 1148
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:21:44 21st 1226
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:58:37 32nd 1146
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 01:40:16 20th 1214
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A2 00:15:57 3rd 1211
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B2 00:15:26 5th 1184
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 8 01:23:40 12th 1210
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:00:27 62nd 1181
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:15 77th 1155
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 01:27:18 4th 1217
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:11:43 34th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Blue 00:50:08 10th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:15:07 24th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:10:59 31st 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 3:BLUE WOMEN 00:59:44 6th 1204
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Brown 01:34:03
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Green 00:36:22 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Brown 01:24:49 12th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:17:43 19th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 2 00:57:30 8th 1201
28/08/22 MV Urban event 2 WO/MV 01:05:06 9th 1181
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:18:07 17th 1200
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:45:04 36th 1209
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BROWN 01:29:50 2nd 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:02:49 8th 1211
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:39:11 36th 1207
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:21:43 34th 1247
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:02:15 4th 1188
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 02 (W21) 00:45:01 7th 1215
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 2 01:04:46 10th 1219
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:09:00 7th 1246
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:26:44 8th 1200
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:08:40 37th 1100
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:46:53 16th 1185
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:59:02 11th 1212
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) WO 01:05:59 5th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:49:42 34th 1185
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:01:29 23rd 1203
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:13:11 28th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****