Results

Member Results

Alex Bett

Show graph
BOF number 417863 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7119 | Current Ranking 763rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:23:32 42nd 1156
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 1 01:03:58 23rd 1127
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:10:39 40th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 01:13:27 25th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:16:54 14th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:02:41 14th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 BKO Saturday event Short Blue 00:49:37 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Brown 01:32:17 24th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:20:38 51st 1157
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:24:09 34th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Brown 01:43:57 42nd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:23:53 27th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/22 Puttenham local lope Blue 01:11:47 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 3 01:08:13 83rd 1088
28/08/22 MV Urban event 1 MO 01:07:18
29/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:02:20 18th 1114
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1B 00:18:46 34th 1108
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1A 00:17:15 27th 1159
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Blue 01:11:46 21st 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 1 01:03:44 22nd 1112
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Brown 01:23:07 23rd 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 01:04:45 13th 1164
29/08/21 National Urban Event 2 00:57:50 13th 1127
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) MO 1st
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:20:40 28th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:28:47 45th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:15:12 62nd 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/21 QECP - Return to Orienteering! BLUE 01:08:28 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:19:20
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:33:22 37th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:26:25 33rd 1205
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:42:10 48th 1163
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:19:15 21st 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:18:05 67th 1125
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 00:52:06 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:23:03 139th 1159
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:23:53 19th 1128
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:10:28 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Blue 00:51:45 2nd 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 1 00:44:02
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 1 00:38:19 18th 1150
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 2 Brown 00:55:21 27th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M21) 01:00:27 36th 1195
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1A 00:23:17 47th 1125
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-5 00:20:22 55th 1117
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 02:20:22 130th
14/01/18 SYO Regional Event - Rivelin Blue 01:09:20 28th 1119 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:22:46 50th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 3 01:04:31 46th 1127
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:23:38 138th 1195