Results

Member Results

Alex Bett

Show graph
BOF number 417863 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 6981 | Current Ranking 947th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:19:20
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:33:22 37th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:26:25 33rd 1205
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:42:10 48th 1163
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:19:15 21st 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:18:05 67th 1125
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 00:52:06 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:23:03 139th 1159
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:23:53 19th 1128
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:10:28 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Blue 00:51:45 2nd 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 1 00:44:02
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 1 00:38:19 18th 1150
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 2 Brown 00:55:21 27th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M21) 01:00:27 36th 1195
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1A 00:23:17 47th 1125
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-5 00:20:22 55th 1117
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 02:20:22 130th
14/01/18 SYO Regional Event - Rivelin Blue 01:09:20 28th 1119 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:22:46 50th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 3 01:04:31 45th 1127
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:23:38 138th 1161
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBR 01:28:34 47th 1124
26/11/16 Local and schools event Sprint 1 00:07:07 2nd
26/11/16 Local and schools event Sprint 2 00:07:34 2nd
26/11/16 Local and schools event Sprint 4 00:09:46 4th
29/10/16 York Indoor Orienteering Cup Men 00:21:23 7th 1221
10/09/16 London City Race 14 - Euro Youth Men 00:54:48 7th 1094
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H13 00:23:24 31st 1097
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F1C 00:19:15 20th 1096
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F1A (M21) 02:19:15 94th
10/04/16 KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) Course 1 (Mens Open) 00:51:34 20th 1101
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 8 01:30:21
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 00:51:54 66th 1112
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:24:06 171st 1092
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Brown 00:57:48 8th 1175 Navigation Chl *****
03/01/16 TVOC Urban Event A - M Open 00:44:38 23rd 1105
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Brown 01:22:46 17th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/15 JIRCs Weekend 1 - M18 01:03:18 27th 1176
12/09/15 London City Race 14 - EYM 01:02:04 11th 1138
29/08/15 White Rose Weekend Brown 01:58:30 8th 1166 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C25 01:07:07 44th 1112
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C25 01:47:45 95th 1005
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C25 00:45:37 44th 1153
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:30:33 50th 1147
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:35:52 28th 1164
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C25 00:46:20 25th 1172
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) Course H11 00:21:08 24th 1173
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals Course F1B 00:18:16 28th 1150
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) UKOL F1A (M21) 01:18:16 43rd