Results

Member Results

Simon Deeks

Show graph
BOF number 418501 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 7038 | Current Ranking 868th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:48:19 43rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:51 33rd 1153
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:56:24 16th 1144
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:31:11 24th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 00:59:38
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:25:40 29th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:33:16 40th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:58:45
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:54:02 69th 1121
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:25:30 23rd 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Brown
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:47:34
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:11:22 12th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:35:03 62nd 1175
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:17:43 136th 1025
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:21:32 34th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:24:12 15th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:41:12 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Brown 01:01:04 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Brown 01:39:52 20th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Brown 71:45:00 5th 1220 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Blue 00:47:53 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 02:09:32 43rd 1118
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 01:16:43 12th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:12:23 7th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:22:03 52nd 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:06:24 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:56:39 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:12:45 10th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:57:42 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 00:46:57 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 00:46:35 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M45) 01:54:36 43rd 1143
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:59:05 36th 1180
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:18:20 18th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:23:09 23rd 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:20:06 17th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BROWN 01:31:29 20th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:53:08 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:03:31 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:51:17 36th 1092 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 01:09:06 27th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Brown 02:12:23 17th 1106 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Blue 00:56:13 14th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:41:24 53rd 1116
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:52:43 20th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 2 01:35:53 37th 1175
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Brown 01:41:11 20th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 SAX Middle Distance Blue 00:41:56 7th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:01:26 77th 1142