Results

Member Results

Simon Deeks

Show graph
BOF number 418501 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 7093 | Current Ranking 790th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Brown 01:33:30 18th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:58:03 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Brown 01:22:44 15th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:43:59 52nd 1140
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:19:56 64th 1051
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts SHORT BROWN 01:34:33 27th 1094 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 00:59:05 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Blue 00:48:08 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:45:59 32nd 1187
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Blue 01:07:52 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:59:07 54th 1101
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:20:08 23rd 1190
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 01:18:04 18th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:58:42 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:48:13 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:40:12 25th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 01:23:58 16th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:37:16 61st 1126
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 00:59:03 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:38:53 29th 1069
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:52:22 24th 1138
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:53:58 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Brown 01:18:21
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:45:27 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:33:22 51st 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:59:36 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:55:05 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:39:41 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:42:17 63rd 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 01:07:21 52nd 743 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:48:19 43rd 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:51 33rd 1153
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:56:24 16th 1144
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:31:11 24th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 00:59:38
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:25:40 29th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:33:16 40th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:58:45
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:54:02 69th 1121
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:25:30 23rd 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Brown
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:47:34
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:11:22 12th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:35:03 62nd 1175
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:17:43 136th 1025
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:21:32 34th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:24:12 15th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:41:12 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Brown 01:01:04 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Brown 01:39:52 20th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****