Results

Member Results

Laura Farquharson

Show graph
BOF number 419281 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 6277 | Current Ranking 1714th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 5 00:44:05 16th 1026
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 5 00:16:25 10th 1029
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 5 00:21:14 8th 1055
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 01:15:33 31st 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 5 00:45:07 36th 1026
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 5 00:15:00 27th 1063
07/01/24 MAROC Glen O'Dee Local Green 01:11:30 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/11/23 MAROC Cambus O'May Local Orange 00:41:08 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 4 00:38:55 33rd 994
27/09/23 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Aberdeen Uni Sprint 00:38:46 19th
17/09/23 MAROC Pannanich Regional Green 01:33:53 11th 1030 Navigation Chl *****
06/09/23 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Sprint 00:36:09 15th
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 5: MUV, WSV 00:51:54 15th 1011
30/08/23 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Danestone Sprint 00:52:42 16th
05/07/23 GRAMP Summer Series Westhill Long 00:30:12 17th
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:38:46 18th 1038
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:48:23 34th 980
24/05/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes Orange Sprint 00:43:44 31st
26/04/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Tollo hill Sprint 00:42:48 22nd
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Green 01:07:02 21st 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/02/23 MAROC Ballater Sprint Sprint 00:33:43 46th
11/02/23 TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 4 00:35:11 17th 1004
04/02/23 INVOC - SOUL2 Course 4 00:40:56 11th 917
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 4 00:47:44 71st 979
20/11/22 INT SOUL12 C4 00:45:06 15th 1014
30/10/22 ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 Course 4 00:41:01 13th 1023
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 4 - Green 00:32:05 34th 1023
02/10/22 GRAMP Crathes Regional Green 01:15:29 16th 953 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/09/22 Moravian SOUL9 Course 4 00:27:15 13th 1038
10/08/22 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:28:18 17th
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:45:21 40th 969
01/05/22 MAROC SOUL7 00:43:59 10th 970
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 5 00:16:07 12th 1077
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 5 00:18:27 11th 1061
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 5 00:20:41 13th 1049
06/11/21 INT SOUL 5 3 00:59:51 19th 997
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Short Blue 01:21:28 26th 995 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 3 00:47:42 30th 1002
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 01:52:12 32nd 1003 Navigation Chl *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 3 Short Blue/Green 00:43:17 26th 1076
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:28:04 37th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Green 00:57:52 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:48:32 40th 1017
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:36:19 40th 1010
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U3 00:47:06 12th 1066
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Green 00:58:41 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Blue 81:53:00 14th 1037 Navigation Chl *****
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Long 00:59:23 15th
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 01:16:36 89th 974
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Green 01:09:17 19th 985 Racing Chl: Bronze *****