Results

Member Results

Jolyon Medlock

Show graph
BOF number 419321 | Club WSX | Association SWOA | Current Points 7320 | Current Ranking 482nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/10/18 Devon Galoppen and Devon League Event 1 Blue 01:08:55 1st 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:38:24 39th 1163
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:37 35th 1180
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Blue 01:05:32 6th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 4 01:03:42 9th 1198
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 4 00:47:08 7th 1207
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Brown 01:31:53
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 00:53:10 58th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) 01:02:59 20th 1189
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1C 00:29:43 37th 958
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-2 00:20:20 47th 1126
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 01:20:20 99th
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Brown 01:11:04 10th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Brown 00:51:33 13th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course B 00:16:41 16th 1205
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 00:43:34 22nd 1128
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 6 00:54:04 2nd 1181
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 6 00:59:21 7th 1165
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 6 01:02:26 17th 1151
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:00:26 3rd 1184
03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Course 2 01:15:16 13th 1135
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:51:56 23rd 1219
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 00:52:50 14th 1203
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 2 00:43:11 21st 1194
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 01:45:06 18th 1227
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:09:58 7th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Brown 00:38:42 3rd 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C1 00:18:58 3rd
29/04/18 Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 7 Blue 00:45:25 4th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 BOK Regional Event (ASO) Blue 01:02:41 3rd 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/18 Devon Moorland League 5 blue 01:04:20 3rd 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 QO Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:43:52 2nd 1205 Navigation Chl *****
07/04/18 BOK Winter League Green 00:50:20 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:46:02 37th 1208
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:57:33 62nd 1206
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:18:30 42nd 1189
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Short Brown 01:32:32 29th 1157 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Brown 00:36:01 9th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 2 00:16:22 33rd 1160
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:16:04 10th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Blue 00:55:18 8th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Blue 00:48:21 4th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Blue 01:06:17 23rd 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Castle Malwood Green 00:43:08 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:06:07 21st 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 NWO Galoppen Blue 00:56:51 6th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 BOK Regional Event Green 00:37:17 3rd 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 00:44:48 8th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:13:27 32nd 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Blue 01:00:54 11th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****