Results

Member Results

Axel Blomquist

Show graph
BOF number 421492 | Club BAOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7213 | Current Ranking 652nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:11:09 28th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:53:33 6th 1169
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:04:48 11th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:43:28 10th 1197
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:02:27 12th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 00:57:37 5th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Blue 00:34:18 4th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 00:57:47 5th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:05:37 37th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) 54:46:00 8th 1162
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Blue 00:42:03 6th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 00:54:22 12th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Blue 01:02:48 2nd 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:01:10 3rd 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:11:47 15th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:05:04 11th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 00:45:55 6th 1174
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:08:15 8th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 01:15:53 25th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 4 00:43:05 4th 1085
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Blue 01:04:13 7th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:39:59 9th 1151
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7A 00:13:56 13th 1047
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F17 00:13:52 6th 1115
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F16 (M65) 01:13:52 20th
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 4 00:44:20 22nd 1035
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Green
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 4 (UVM, SVW) 00:33:44 8th 1100
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MUV 00:37:26 1st 1158
07/07/19 SN Urban event 4 00:44:17
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 00:48:31 2nd 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:57:00 20th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:07:12 10th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 00:51:23 3rd 1178
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:13:50 8th 1158
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 00:53:14 5th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 00:48:24 2nd 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 00:52:10 5th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:40:36 5th 1142
10/03/19 WAOC urban event 4 WSV MUV 00:30:09 1st 1137
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 00:52:47 4th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/19 Farley Heath Temple Trot Blue 01:10:14 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 00:50:38 2nd 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 00:51:16 3rd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:37:57 14th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Blue 00:51:47 9th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Blue 00:44:47 2nd 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Blue 01:01:52 3rd 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:10:21 7th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 00:47:20 8th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****