Results

Member Results

Ian Maxwell

Show graph
BOF number 426911 | Club RR | Association SOA | Current Points 7614 | Current Ranking 217th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 01:12:37 14th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:57:30 23rd 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Blue 00:57:15 4th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 C3 Blue 31:24:00 1st 1271
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 00:43:50 42nd 1177
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-3C 00:15:05 1st 1235
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-5 00:14:09 3rd 1274
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M55, M60) 00:14:09 3rd
26/08/18 STAG bto SOUL 7 3. Blue 00:32:22 2nd 1243
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 3 00:10:17 1st 1235
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 3 00:14:54 1st 1229
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 3 00:11:59 1st 1230
17/06/18 Horwich Festival of Racing 00:43:04 10th 1085
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:48:11 1st 1240
03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Blue 00:58:33 4th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Blue 00:54:12 1st 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:34:58 28th 1167
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:01:00 6th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL C (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:40:29 8th 1196
14/04/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Long Green 01:33:26 2nd
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 00:53:57 5th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M55) 01:12:07 14th 1240
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:43:57 21st 1218
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:13:23 3rd 1265
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Blue 00:47:39 6th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 3 00:12:22 1st 1253
17/03/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:29:24 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Blue Men 00:54:46 11th 1250
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 3 - Blue 00:11:32 6th 1246
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 3 - Blue 00:17:24 18th 1190
11/02/18 STAG SoSOL 3 Blue 00:47:24 3rd 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:15:19 1st
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 Course 2 00:19:13 1st 1254
17/12/17 RR Autumn Series 4 & Christmas Lunch Light Green 00:24:12 1st Navigation Chl ****
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Blue 00:39:21 2nd 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/17 RR Night Series 1 Bowhill Night-O 2017 00:24:24 1st
12/11/17 Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 Course 3 00:28:00 2nd 1264
11/11/17 Tinto Twin Night Event Medium 00:48:02 3rd 1199
28/10/17 INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 3 00:33:26 1st 1256
21/10/17 RR Autumn Series 2 Light Green 00:31:16 1st Navigation Chl ****
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 00:58:25 11th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Course 2 00:47:23 1st 1213
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 00:50:21 37th 1183
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H4.1 00:12:50 2nd 1260
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F05 00:16:47 10th 1277
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F05 (M50, M55) 00:16:47 10th
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:25:24 31st 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 2 00:18:19 11th 1233
17/09/17 ESOC SoSOL 5 Brown 01:23:27 8th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8 3 Blue 00:37:03