Results

Member Results

Kirstin Maxwell

Show graph
BOF number 426913 | Club RR | Association SOA | Current Points 7718 | Current Ranking 242nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 02:06:20 25th 1223
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:09 10th 1267
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:51:50 4th 1274
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:16:29 14th
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:18:23 24th 1258
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:16:10 21st 1281
01/01/24 Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint Long 00:20:05 18th
27/09/23 Grangemouth Sprint Short 00:14:29 1st
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 2 00:16:01 10th 1216
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 2 00:14:28 7th 1239
13/09/23 Linlithgow Sprint Short 00:15:22 3rd
09/09/23 Senior Home Internationals Individual W21 01:59:04 9th 1264
06/09/23 Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint Short 00:14:23 2nd
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Women 00:16:04 3rd 1279
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 2 00:08:56 4th 1290
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:35:55 20th 1215
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:15:25 3rd 1273
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:18:31 15th 1241
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:39:24 8th 1269
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 01:20:16 3rd 1285
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:16:41 5th 1286
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:17:03 4th 1297
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:51:31 28th 1236
20/05/23 Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) Course 5 W65+ M75+ 00:18:29 1st 1103
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:53:27 7th 1241
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:16:19 11th 1272
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:16:19 74th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:16:01 2nd 1266
29/04/23 Kinneil Sprint Green 00:13:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/23 BL Brampton Urban 3 00:20:32 1st
12/02/23 STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat 3 Blue Women 00:42:20 5th 1272
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 2 00:42:07 1st 1311
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Short 00:22:57 2nd
01/01/23 Christmas Cup Day 4 Long Chase 00:13:58 10th
01/01/23 Christmas Cup Day 4 Long Prologue 00:18:05 12th
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 00:49:24 12th 1265
26/11/22 ELO SOUL13 Course 5 00:15:39 1st 1123
20/11/22 INT SOUL12 C5 00:19:45 1st 1119
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 01:28:39 26th 1241
30/10/22 ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 Course 2 00:35:59 2nd 1292
25/09/22 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Brown 01:23:59 7th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/22 Moravian SOUL9 Course 5 00:16:17 1st 1232
21/08/22 STAG 23rd GPC - Race 1 Course 2 00:16:38 3rd 1263
21/08/22 STAG 23rd GPC - Race 2 Course 2 00:12:31 1st 1306
21/08/22 STAG 23rd GPC - Race 3 Course 2 00:25:19 2nd 1272
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:10:43 4th 1277
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 3 00:52:10 7th 1240
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:17:43 7th 1336
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:17:43 7th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:15:02 4th 1317