Results

Member Results

Matthew Grant

Show graph
BOF number 427711 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 5493 | Current Ranking 2494th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:16:03
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Blue 00:54:42 13th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:17:35
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:20:59 68th 1121
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C27 01:15:14 36th 1058
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:54:16 29th 1082
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C27 01:14:53 20th 1120
02/07/23 Sarum Summer event Score 00:58:09 15th
13/05/23 GO Local event Short Blue 00:57:53 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/23 Kings Worthy Wessex Night League Score 00:56:51 4th
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:23:29 32nd 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:30:15 55th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 4: BLUE MEN 01:14:22 19th 1120
24/11/22 Buckskin & South Ham Wessex Night League Score 00:59:49 19th
09/10/22 Sarum Local event Blue 01:28:30
02/10/22 Purbeck Weekend Urban Event Course 1 01:14:20 21st 1123
01/10/22 Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend Blue 01:41:09 33rd 1097 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships AM 1 00:19:39
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships PM 1 00:25:53 49th 995
10/04/22 Farley Mount Local Blue 01:05:03 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65, W50) 01:31:35 55th 1110
05/02/22 Studland Informal Blue 01:29:57 46th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:32:06 54th 1156
23/10/21 SOC Saturday 2 Green 00:43:19 8th Navigation Chl *****
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:52:17 23rd 1139
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Blue 01:07:40 12th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 00:58:02 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:47:56 3rd 1124
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:23:55 25th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:28:24 32nd 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Short Blue 00:55:04 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:32:20 21st 1135
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C27 01:06:34 11th 1158
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C27 00:54:12 5th 1171
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C27 00:48:29 27th 1113
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C27 01:04:51 30th 1094
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:34:12 28th 1072
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:48:42 27th 1215
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:19:09 44th 1155
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:18:46 20th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:05:03 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 00:58:49 12th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:47:18 26th 1191
25/08/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Light Green 00:42:11 15th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:03:12 13th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Brown 01:19:34 26th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:24:19 24th 1182 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 00:52:42 3rd
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:54:24 48th 1151
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 2 01:34:08 34th 1182