Results

Member Results

John Embrey

Show graph
BOF number 427831 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7582 | Current Ranking 336th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 01:09:43 6th 1190
10/04/24 Spring Series Evening Event Long 00:40:25 9th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 00:57:38 1st 1243
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:30:30 1st 1208
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:14:12 1st 1222
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:13:45 25th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/24 Regional Middle Distance Brown 00:43:30 4th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Medium 00:30:17 2nd 1182
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 1 MO 00:46:39 2nd
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 1 01:04:54 13th 1263
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:36:51 1st 1244
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:39:09 2nd 1215
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:50:29 22nd 1133
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:18:42 36th
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Brown 01:30:28 13th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/24 Terrain Night Series 3 Long 00:42:55 19th
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 4 00:35:31 9th 1230
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 4 00:12:15 7th 1228
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 1 00:22:56 45th
24/01/24 Terrain Night Series 2 Long 00:34:02 9th
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Brown 01:17:44 34th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/24 SELOC NWNL Blue 00:55:32 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/01/24 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:38:38 10th
06/01/24 NWNL event Blue 01:02:37 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/23 SELOC Regional Blue 00:51:46 2nd 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/23 NWNL Hameldon Hill Blue 00:59:44 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/23 Urban Night Series 5 Long 00:43:57
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Blue 01:36:48 5th 1198 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/23 SROC NW Night league event Blue 00:52:45 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 4. Blue - men 01:14:15 19th 1238
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 00:52:02 1st 1192
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:31:17 2nd 1205
28/10/23 SROC autumn series 2 Green 00:53:38 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:28:32 10th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 2 00:37:23 4th 1234
14/10/23 Witton Park Regional (4/4) Brown 01:33:47 10th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 Winsford Urban (UKUL) Course 4 - MUV WSV 00:33:08 1st 1202
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:39:13 5th 1182
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:41:16 2nd 1218
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 4 00:25:13 1st 1186
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 4 00:11:14 1st 1169
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 4 00:10:07 1st 1184
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Brown 01:23:44 8th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend A 00:54:37 7th 1265
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint A 00:20:28 6th
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint B 00:16:10 6th
03/09/23 WCOC regional Blue 01:29:38 5th 1238 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/09/23 BL Swindale North Blue 01:02:55 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Black 00:54:52 12th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/23 Park Series 2 Sprint A 00:16:23 10th