Results

Member Results

Andrew Dalgleish

Show graph
BOF number 428571 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians White 00:41:24 17th Navigation Chl *
19/01/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:34:16 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/10/17 INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 1 00:49:47 2nd
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 2 01:20:31 24th 1284
23/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:18:39 3rd 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 RR SoSOL Blue 01:10:11 2nd 1288 Navigation Chl *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 01:21:39 24th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 ELO SoSOL brown 01:04:18 2nd 1292 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 1 01:15:12 19th 1270
06/11/16 ESOC Penicuik Weekend - SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championships Brown 01:36:18
07/02/16 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Prologue Men Open 00:19:04 12th 1246
07/02/16 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Chase Men Open 00:19:46 16th
24/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend & SoSOL 2 Brown 01:06:37 37th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League Course A 01:16:35 21st 1247
28/12/15 Festive Frolic 70 minute score 01:07:53 19th
30/08/15 17th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Open 00:19:39 15th 1199
30/08/15 17th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Open 00:14:26 9th 1235
30/08/15 17th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Open 00:23:52 14th 1188
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C31 00:52:29 97th 1176
01/08/15 Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn Men_Blue 00:18:54 28th
20/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup Mens Elite 01:13:02 62nd 1226
19/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP Course 1 00:18:18 46th 1239
11/04/15 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:24:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) 8 01:32:21 44th 1150
01/02/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - SoSOL 6 Blue 00:45:37 11th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Prologue Course 1 00:21:18 23rd 1203
31/01/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Chase Course 1 00:22:48 18th
07/12/14 STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs First Race Open 00:16:08 17th 1134
07/12/14 STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs - Third Race & STAG's 500th Event Open 00:29:40 11th 1222
07/12/14 STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs - Second Race Open 00:16:29 17th
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Orange 00:48:46 14th Navigation Chl ***
10/10/14 Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up Course 1 00:22:12 51st
12/07/14 Fat Rascal Races/YHOA Urban League A 00:17:35 10th 1200
15/06/14 City of Manchester Race, Twin Peak Day 2, Nopesport Urban League 1 - M 00:57:33 15th 1191
14/06/14 NW Sprint Championships , Twin Peak Day 1 1 - M 00:31:55 8th 1262
08/06/14 YHOA Urban League Beverley A 00:36:15 4th 1269
26/05/14 York City Event and YHOA Urban League A 00:42:13 15th 1229
25/05/14 YHOA Urban League A 00:44:03 4th 1213
10/05/14 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Brown 00:51:54 9th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:09:44 21st 1202
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) M21S 02:08:56 6th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 00:59:12 12th 1255
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) 00:18:54 103rd 1231
09/02/14 YHOA Superleague Course SBR 01:17:46 17th 1227
26/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 Brown
25/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 Course A 00:54:45 32nd 1246
24/01/14 FWTN #6 - King's Buildings Long 00:27:50 20th
15/12/13 Regional Event Brown 01:11:02 21st 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/13 Regional Event blue 00:53:22 4th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/13 YHOA Urban League Badge Course 1 01:05:18 8th 1258