Results

Member Results

Emily Butter

Show graph
BOF number 429863 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 5872 | Current Ranking 2164th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 01:29:17 53rd 980 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 02:19:37 47th 938
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:46:26 51st 998
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 01:35:21 39th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 132:49:00 37th 941
26/11/23 SN Trophy Blue Women 01:43:12 35th 979
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:35:05 18th 1036
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Light Green 00:53:04 9th Racing Chl: Silver ****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 02:08:13 42nd 1003
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:45:52 56th 1100
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:27:06 125th 1006
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 02:41:23 36th 814
18/02/23 SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel Blue 01:08:36 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Blue 01:05:41 24th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Blue 01:03:17 66th 1001 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 8B: S. GREEN JNR WOMEN 01:16:01 12th
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Green 01:01:52 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Blue 01:47:21 86th 909 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 W18 01:33:51
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:50:29 100th 576
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 01:48:19 67th 721
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) 14 01:25:19 10th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 01:31:01 28th 823
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 01:06:40 55th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:47:13 133rd 648 Navigation Chl *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Light Green 01:03:40
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Light Green 01:15:05 18th Navigation Chl ****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Light Green 01:58:12 7th Navigation Chl ****
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 01:03:41 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Orange 00:47:34 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Orange 01:15:29 12th Navigation Chl ***
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Yellow 00:27:48 14th Racing Chl: Gold **
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Yellow 01:14:34 12th Navigation Chl **