Results

Member Results

Helen Bickle

Show graph
BOF number 430461 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6505 | Current Ranking 1573rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 2 01:19:37 28th 935
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 2 01:05:24
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 01:18:01 51st 965 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event A 00:31:12 36th 1050
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 01:12:13 49th 1078 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance B 01:04:40 14th 1026
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle B 00:47:58 17th 1022
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Long 00:25:14 62nd 1035
19/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint LONG 00:45:01 33rd 1018
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 01:15:59 29th 898
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:22:24 38th 965
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 2 (VM, W Open) 01:12:10 33rd 933
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:42:22 63rd 1093
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:34:08 76th 1058
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:44:24 91st 943
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:27:39 88th 1047
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:50:46 69th 1103
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:31:04 83rd 1029
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 02:00:14 71st 1046
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban WO 01:03:41 12th 966
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 01:29:23 38th 953
12/06/19 Sapper Games 01:12:16 10th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:16:40 71st 930
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:20:27 87th 1096
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 01:40:56 59th 870 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:26:12 23rd 983
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:32:35 78th 922 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/19 Knettishall Heath event Blue 01:22:42 36th 994 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Blue 01:12:53 55th 995 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue 01:01:57 28th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Blue 01:07:17 28th 1005 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 NOR colour coded and EAL Blue 01:35:48 38th 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Blue 01:37:54 51st 944 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 High Ash Blue 01:14:12 47th 984 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue 01:18:58 27th 1070 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Blue 01:06:01 18th 1065 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Blue 01:13:15 26th 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 2 01:27:46 38th 952
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 01:15:04 32nd 1088 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course A 00:21:17 39th 1070
25/08/18 White Rose Blue 01:00:14 30th 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 10 00:43:21 31st 991
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 10 00:57:03 26th 994
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Brown 01:11:21 42nd 967 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 10 00:54:49 15th 1036
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 10 01:07:06 34th 999
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 10 00:57:08 9th 1059
17/06/18 Highwoods, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Blue 01:29:45 8th 971 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/05/18 NOR event Blue 01:35:13 15th 1001 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 WAOC Urban Sprint 2 00:46:47 12th 966