Results

Member Results

Pete Inness

Show graph
BOF number 431842 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6004 | Current Ranking 2229th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:03:40 44th 1007 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:50:47 30th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Green 00:41:16 19th 979 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:54:18 52nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Green 01:03:09 16th 1015 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Green 00:55:56 2nd 965 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:05:49 16th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:50:48 31st 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 TVOC Come and Try It - Wittenham Clumps Orange 00:28:52 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Short green 01:08:24 8th 839 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:08:30 51st 904 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 00:44:54
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:06:18 41st 929 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Short Green 00:35:16 2nd 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 01:07:17 41st 973 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/06/18 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks Light Green 00:42:58 24th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Blue 00:00:00
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Green 01:03:18
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) 01:18:35 48th 997
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:08:39 28th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Green 00:53:57 25th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Green 00:52:10 19th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley GREEN 00:38:39 15th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue 01:14:45 70th 957 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 00:48:08 16th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:47:10 13th 1068 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:24:48 75th 1028
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 00:52:00 11th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 01:22:17 52nd 894 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Green 00:50:19 2nd 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 01:09:58 36th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/17 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Long Light Green 01:02:29 37th
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Green 00:45:01 12th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Green 00:47:25 24th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 01:04:55 58th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships G 00:52:57 8th 1077
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Green 00:49:31 27th 978 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Short Green 00:53:10 16th 756 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Green 00:40:13 21st 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/16 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Green 00:53:04 21st 1040 Navigation Chl *****
18/09/16 WIM Galoppen Green 01:24:29 20th 971 Navigation Chl *****
05/06/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Short Green 00:49:07 3rd 1050 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/05/16 BKO Level C and SCOA league event Green 00:47:41 22nd 998 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/16 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Light Green 00:33:37 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Short Green 00:33:51 3rd 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Short Green 00:38:15 1st 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Short Green 00:46:47 1st 1034 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/15 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Short Green 00:40:56 5th 955 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/11/15 SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League Short Green 00:33:16 2nd 1052 Navigation Chl *****
18/07/15 TVOC Saturday Series Penn Wood Lt Green 00:50:03 1st