Results

Member Results

Joseph Wright

Show graph
BOF number 434045 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 8197 | Current Ranking 34th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race M20 01:06:19 2nd 1367
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:23:56 1st 1361
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C39 01:02:13 4th 1341
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C39 01:00:02 5th 1349
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C39 00:29:28 1st 1364
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C39 00:48:38 1st 1373
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:59:54 1st 1344
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Brown 00:46:11 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 61:05:00 4th 1314 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:59:03 1st 1362
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:20:27 11th 1318
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:26:06 20th 1303
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:26:46 4th 1350
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:42 46th 1318
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Black 01:23:35 13th 1346 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:28:42 16th 1338 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 1 00:20:03 15th 1304
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:04:36 180th 1343
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:27:25 15th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 01:01:41 3rd 1370
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:12:49 1st 1355
07/02/19 EUOC Fight With The Night 7 Long 00:44:22 10th
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M18 00:58:47 1st 1325
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 00:59:39 1st 1341 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Individual M20E 01:14:44 3rd 1345
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Blue 00:47:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 00:29:38 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:07:03 2nd 1330
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 01:05:49 1st 1361
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Brown 00:55:23 2nd 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 1 00:53:53 3rd 1333 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm18/20 00:27:11 14th 1310
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:10:17 1st 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:15:13 10th 1325
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:27:36 10th 1323
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:16 64th 1305
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Brown 01:01:55 2nd 1326 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 1 00:16:17 14th 1323
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Brown 00:55:22
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 1 - Black 00:13:00 5th 1336
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 1 - Black 00:15:28 5th 1338
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL BLACK (M21) 01:03:13 6th 1347
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, W21) 00:51:02 1st 1347
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Long 00:31:14 2nd
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Blue 00:42:46 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Brown 00:50:40 1st 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Long 00:44:34 1st
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:11:12 4th 1323
10/01/18 Coull DNC Long 00:43:15 1st
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Brown 00:49:05 1st 1330 Racing Chl: Gold *****