Results

Member Results

Margaret Dalgleish

Show graph
BOF number 434961 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6307 | Current Ranking 1835th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Short Green 00:55:19 6th 904 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Green 01:09:27 11th 1041 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 00:52:42 30th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 5 00:37:32 5th 926
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:34:25 8th Navigation Chl ***
05/10/19 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Orange 00:35:52 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:40:32 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Yellow 00:36:49 14th Navigation Chl **
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:29:46
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 00:54:48 17th 1013
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:51:33 25th 1020
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 5 00:16:08 8th 988
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:39:24 17th 1001
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:51:46 8th 1054
10/07/19 INT SprINTelope 12 Long 00:52:50 15th
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:13:33 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Long 00:54:29 20th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 6 00:15:02 4th 1000
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 6 00:16:12 1st 1011
12/06/19 ELO SprintELOpe 8 Long 00:58:09 12th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Short Green 00:40:35 4th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 5 00:31:59 3rd 918
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Long 00:41:37 17th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:24:47 11th 975
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Long 00:50:25 19th
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:55:08 16th 969 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:51:34 6th 990 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 00:50:17 8th 1024
24/04/19 ELO SprintELOpe 1 Long 00:54:47 14th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:10:01 46th 971
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:56:54 104th 824
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60, W65) 00:15:58 29th 992
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Green 00:46:45 5th 1002 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:42:22 37th 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 5 00:13:40
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Green 00:37:06 3rd 992 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:51:53 16th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 5. Short Green 00:37:05 6th 927
23/03/19 Culross Sprint Short 00:22:48 8th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 7 Veterans Short Green 00:44:36 8th 1030
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 4 00:59:18 9th 1028
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 4 00:31:53 4th 1041
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75) 01:01:39 16th 937
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WUV/WHV/MHV 00:14:38 1st 1013
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W65, W70)
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Short Green 00:50:20 2nd 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 4 00:21:49 18th 1026
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 4 00:18:55 21st 1010
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 00:36:54 4th 1068 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 5 00:24:42 4th 1022