Results

Member Results

Margaret Dalgleish

Show graph
BOF number 434961 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6149 | Current Ranking 1857th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Green 00:57:32 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/05/24 ELO Sprintelope - North Berwick Short 00:27:54 4th
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:34:00 14th 950
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:20:18 28th 977 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/24 ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar Short 00:32:17 7th
27/04/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:58:52 18th Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Green 00:56:36 3rd 998 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 5 00:39:39 1st 1006
17/04/24 ELO Sprintelope - Haddington West Short 00:36:48 7th
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M80, W70) 01:06:54 19th 941
06/04/24 RR Winter Local 4 Green 01:02:31 6th Navigation Chl *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M80, W70) 00:51:24 11th 997
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:38:45 13th 989
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:20:34 60th 921
24/03/24 ELO SoSOL Short Green 00:41:14 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:55:01 17th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Short Green 00:32:30 1st 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/24 RR Winter Local 3 Green 01:00:02 9th Navigation Chl *****
02/03/24 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 01:02:51 17th Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 5 MHV, WUV, WHV 00:24:20 5th 1008
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 5 00:40:11 10th 919
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 10 00:37:58 1st 994
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:46:45 11th 1015
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 2 Medium 00:23:35 17th
04/02/24 Abbotshaugh Local Event Green 01:03:28 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/02/24 RR Winter Local 2 Green 00:34:42 4th Navigation Chl *****
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 6 00:41:47 21st 929
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 6 00:14:49 9th 958
20/01/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 01:04:12 24th Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 5 00:37:27 12th 888
26/11/23 Muiravonside Local event Green 01:31:46 11th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:50:18 25th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Short Green 00:38:57 3rd 1027 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/23 FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event Short Green 00:34:57 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/23 RR Autumn Local 3 Green 00:48:49 14th Navigation Chl *****
05/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL Short Green Day 00:40:44 7th 1011
04/11/23 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians L.Green 00:49:59 16th
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Short Green 00:49:09 2nd 1001 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:44:21 18th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 5 00:24:48 7th 954
07/10/23 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Red 00:40:02 16th
30/09/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Score 00:38:41 12th
27/09/23 Grangemouth Sprint Short 00:22:47 6th
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Green 02:11:56 28th 781 Navigation Chl *****
16/09/23 Falkirk Wheel local event Green 01:39:04 14th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/23 Linlithgow Sprint Short 00:25:58 20th
10/09/23 Scottish Score Championships Score 2 TD5 00:54:52 32nd
09/09/23 Moravian - Regional Event Green 01:01:29 21st 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/09/23 Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint Short 00:23:52 18th
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 6: MHV, WUV, WHV 00:46:17 5th 980