Results

Member Results

Heather Roome

Show graph
BOF number 437161 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7543 | Current Ranking 325th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Brown 01:03:49 1st 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 2 01:08:53 1st 1230
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 1 01:12:59 3rd 1205
26/10/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:49:17 4th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Blue 00:53:35 1st 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 00:35:17 2nd 1247
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:24:50 8th 1235
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 00:56:43 9th 1234
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 00:55:21 9th 1231
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:32:02 6th 1233
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 00:52:26 10th 1243
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:58:30 4th 1261
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 3 BLUE 00:46:35 5th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/07/19 YHOA Urban League Sprint South 1 00:23:23 13th 1196
06/07/19 YHOA Urban league Green 00:31:52 1st 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 Regional event Brown 01:10:45
16/06/19 Horwich Festival of Racing, incorporating NWOA Sprint Championships 2019 MO/WO/MV 00:34:07 14th 1212
05/06/19 LOC Middle Series 1 long 00:49:17 13th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:45:19 7th 1248
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:12:26 6th 1252
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 00:44:36
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:51:51 7th 1229
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W35, W40) 00:58:24 2nd 1244
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:36:53 6th 1225
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Brown 01:01:48 11th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 00:48:12 13th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:45:08
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:43:58 7th 1230
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Blue 00:56:10 9th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:42:39 2nd 1198
10/02/19 MDOC Regional Event Blue 00:51:11 1st 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:34:37 28th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 Regional Event Green 00:32:05 1st 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 Holcombe Ranges Day Green 00:29:23 1st 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Green 00:52:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:37:22 2nd 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 Towneley Park, Autumn Series (3/3) Green 00:44:01 3rd 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:35:13 1st 1170
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 00:50:07 9th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 00:44:41 1st 1075 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/04/18 Regional Event - West Haigh Very Short Green 00:34:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 PFO Calf Hey Regional, Spring series (4/4) Green 00:31:57 3rd 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SROC Regional event Green 00:40:42 1st 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 01:03:42 6th 1260
17/02/18 Northern night championships Blue 00:55:49 5th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:57:31 4th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance BROWN 00:55:39 3rd 1241 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Brown 00:45:54 10th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 YHOA Night League Long 00:42:43
30/12/17 Regional Event Brown 01:01:39 7th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****