Results

Member Results

Adam Poole

Show graph
BOF number 439942 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7665 | Current Ranking 273rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Brown 01:15:39 8th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BLACK 01:52:25 11th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 2 02:30:12 1st 1280
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 01:16:04 10th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 01 (M21) 00:46:56 22nd 1286
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 01:14:19 9th 1220
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 1 01:05:46 14th 1272
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:53:15 15th 1234
29/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:47:56 7th 1271
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:10:19 10th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/22 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:36:34 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 01:18:25 15th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Black 01:20:10 7th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:37:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Black 01:49:26 19th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 01:30:15 12th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Brown 01:18:13 9th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 1 00:41:55 27th 1236
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 1 00:51:04 9th 1246
26/09/21 TVOC Urban Regional & SEOUL Event 1 00:58:26 4th 1236
30/08/21 SN Urban event 01:04:40 7th 1255
29/08/21 National Urban Event 1 01:00:31 9th 1242
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Black 02:15:15
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:58:50 32nd 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:11:20 10th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Black 01:49:00 31st 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:03:44 33rd 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:37:50 5th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:12:08 20th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Blue 00:52:29 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:33:35 7th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:57:39 20th 1216
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:18:25 13th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 01:01:53 31st 1187
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:36:58 32nd 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:38:43 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:21:57 18th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 00:57:14 19th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) 96:22:00 32nd 1173
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Brown 01:29:40 13th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 Maulden Woods event Green 00:39:02 1st 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:21:21 17th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 01:36:37 23rd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:17:21 17th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:08:38 44th 1202
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 01:00:46 25th 1163
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Green 00:44:05 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/07/19 SN Urban event 1 01:13:04 8th 1196
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe LIGHT GREEN 00:34:45 11th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:41:16 30th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****