Results

Member Results

Melanie Slade

Show graph
BOF number 440171 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7251 | Current Ranking 589th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:25:18 2nd 1218
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:24:35 12th 1204
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:52:11 23rd 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 00:46:07 3rd 1169
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:09:43 16th 1123
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:42:50 55th 1146
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:13:28 5th 1170
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 3 00:36:32 3rd 1210
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:18:44 30th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:36:42 1st 1132
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 00:50:15 3rd 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 00:52:16 4th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:39:44 11th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Blue 00:49:31 7th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:15:04 16th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 00:51:21 14th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:46:56 43rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Brown 01:00:56 3rd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:10:00 6th 1143
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:51:48 14th 1150
10/11/18 GO Night Event Navy 00:54:34 2nd
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 00:53:22 21st 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 3 MSV WV 00:44:22 6th 1189
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 00:52:55 6th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 3 00:37:28 3rd 1213
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 4 00:48:21 2nd 1207
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 3 00:41:23 3rd 1199
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Short Blue 00:36:57 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W50) 00:40:58 6th 1133
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4C 00:15:54 2nd 1151
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-7 00:16:22 5th 1184
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (W40, W45, W50) 00:16:22 5th
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 3 00:36:53
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL F(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:34:19 10th 1110
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:04:32 49th 1147
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 3 00:33:10
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:09:09 6th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Blue 00:59:35 1st 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 00:54:46 3rd 1186
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:48:26 60th 1091
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W50) 00:13:27 2nd 1171
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 00:56:14 5th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:38:34 1st 1145
25/02/18 HH SE League event Blue 01:04:15 9th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Blue 00:56:57 10th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:47:05 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Castle Malwood Green 00:43:53 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 00:47:41 5th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 00:46:37 18th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue 00:42:35 1st 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****