Results

Member Results

Nick Nourse

Show graph
BOF number 440281 | Club NWO | Association SWOA | Current Points 7480 | Current Ranking 406th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/06/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 Long 00:44:10 30th
08/05/22 BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:16:09 7th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Brown 01:13:31 16th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/03/22 Sarum Saunter BROWN 01:32:11 7th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:58:32 1st 1228
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:13:23 15th 1224
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Brown 01:16:57 18th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:17:45 16th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/21 King's Garn &Castle Malwood Blue 00:48:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Blue 00:44:21 1st 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 00:48:05 6th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 01:19:55 12th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:18:34 23rd 1233
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Blue 01:04:23 5th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:56:27 5th 1203
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 00:40:20 4th 1200
14/08/21 NGOC League Brown 01:11:27 10th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 00:56:09 6th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Blue 00:44:11 1st 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 01:01:08 4th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 WIM Regional BROWN 01:07:51 7th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Brown 01:21:39 16th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueM 00:55:15 7th 1219
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Blue 00:48:24 1st 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:56:59 8th 1230
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BLUE 00:59:16 4th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:25:55 17th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:00:37 8th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Blue 00:39:42 2nd 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M55) 64:38:00 6th 1247
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 00:49:45 2nd 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:14:23 10th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Blue 01:08:44 4th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 00:55:21 2nd 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/19 NWO Four Colour Event Blue 00:44:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 00:50:15 1st 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Blue 00:57:50 1st 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 00:46:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:20:45 16th 1152
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:18:49 16th 1152
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Blue 00:55:44 2nd 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 NGOC League 5 Brown 01:18:44 3rd 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Blue 01:00:46 1st 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 00:45:38 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:18:21 18th 1228
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 2 00:39:57 3rd 1186
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Brown 00:57:55 12th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:50:48 2nd 1232
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 4 00:55:09 3rd 1193
09/02/19 Parkhill Inclosure Blue 00:49:41 Racing Chl: Gold *****