Results

Member Results

Jasmine Bennett

Show graph
BOF number 444786 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5901 | Current Ranking 2131st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Green 01:33:37 28th 928 Navigation Chl *****
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 5 00:14:38 6th 950
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:55:32 54th 877 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:02:41 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 01:13:38 28th 910
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M85, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:30:04 8th 913
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Green 01:22:32 60th 861 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Green 00:53:02 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 01:01:42 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M80, W70) 01:01:23 40th 933
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:55:52 72nd 872
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:20:59 67th 914
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 01:08:13 25th 969 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Green 00:55:23 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Green 01:06:29 21st 947 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Green 01:00:24 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/24 SAX National event Green 00:55:48 16th 963 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Green 01:17:11 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Green 00:50:04 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 10 00:52:53 11th 839
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Green 01:00:34 50th 902 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Green 01:01:58 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 74:55:00 10th 874
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Green 01:02:34 21st 917
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 5 00:36:13 34th 842
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:18:45 18th 958 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Green 00:51:37 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Green 01:13:06 33rd 895 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/01/24 Kings Wood Green 00:58:38 13th 975 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Green 01:08:20 28th 995 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Green 01:09:09 44th 900 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/12/23 SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 00:59:35 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Green 01:02:48 37th 969 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Green 01:10:08 40th 976 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/23 SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:15:55 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Green 00:54:11 35th 988 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Green 00:58:05 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/11/23 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:11:28 17th 950 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:16:51 43rd 803
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 5 MHV WS/HV (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:40:06 14th 921
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 01:20:16 46th 923 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Green 01:05:56 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Green 01:08:54 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Green 01:11:28 19th 914 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Green 01:24:03 23rd 978 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Green 00:49:33 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/23 Park-O P8 Hove Park Sprint 00:27:52 30th
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W65, W70) 01:13:26 76th 816
09/09/23 Park-O P7 Lancing Manor Sprint 00:30:55 22nd
02/09/23 Park-O P6 Goffs Park Sprint 00:29:14 31st