Results

Member Results

Jasmine Bennett

Show graph
BOF number 444786 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5485 | Current Ranking 2797th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Green 01:27:55 21st 756 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 00:52:34 20th 909
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 00:58:04 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 00:50:27 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:48:09 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 01:02:58 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:44:22 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 01:13:33 34th
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Green 01:32:16 19th 776 Navigation Chl *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Orange 00:45:53 7th Navigation Chl ***
16/05/21 SAX Local event Light Green 01:14:36 17th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:56:25 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Green 01:01:03 16th 902 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:06:43 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 01:17:00 48th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:02:50 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:53:47 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Green 00:40:33 7th 856 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 00:52:51 10th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:53:55 23rd Navigation Chl *****
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Light Green 00:40:02 16th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Green 01:27:11 18th 838 Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:57:05 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:53:54 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 00:59:48 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:57:16 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Short_Light Green 00:49:39 9th 857
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 00:47:20 9th 955
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:46:24 43rd 796 Navigation Chl *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:54:15 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:06:10 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 4 01:10:56 27th 623
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:48:04 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 00:49:36 6th 910 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Green 01:07:21 4th 888 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:57:41 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:01:44 25th 816
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:51:18 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 01:05:48 65th 921
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:52:24 25th 786 Navigation Chl *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:41:55 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 00:54:03 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:30:50 38th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:49:48 41st
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:28:39 42nd
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:28:33 35th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:25:13 30th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 01:08:53 52nd 794 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:38:41 41st 800
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:09:21 34th 906 Racing Chl: Bronze *****