Results

Member Results

Huw Stradling

Show graph
BOF number 448841 | Club BAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 2526 | Current Ranking 3953rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:08:27 5th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:43:32 22nd 1275
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Brown 01:08:58 23rd 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:32:09 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:02:24 13th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 1 01:21:38 31st 1226
28/05/16 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:26:59 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/04/16 Scottish Spring Middle Distance (WRE) Blue 00:54:54 39th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/16 bto SOUL 4 1 01:02:56 6th
08/11/15 BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:24:08 18th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/15 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Red 00:31:35 2nd
15/08/15 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Lt Grn + Ext 00:30:58 3rd
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Course 5 02:04:21 6th 1210
28/10/12 Tinto Twin - Day Event, incorporating Scottish O League 7 Black 01:35:57 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/12 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Blue 00:43:07 5th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 1 A 00:57:55 32nd 1187
26/11/11 BL Penrith Nope Sport Urban League Final A 00:50:02 5th 1243
30/10/11 Tinto Twin Weekend Day Event Brown 00:54:56
22/10/11 Senior Home International Weekend M20E 02:07:17 11th
28/08/11 White Rose Day 2 Classic Distance Race 3 Short brown 01:27:19 52nd 1091
27/08/11 White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race 3 Short brown 01:08:51 20th 1210
04/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 Course 48 00:55:34
02/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 Course 48 00:45:56
01/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 Course 44 00:37:51 35th 1221
12/06/11 Day 2 - Scottish O League 4 - Culbin Forest Black 01:29:48
11/06/11 Day 1 - Nopesport Urban League - Lossiemouth Men Open (M18-35) 01:03:00
28/05/11 Scottish Individual Championships Course 05 01:30:43 5th
22/05/11 Holme Fell Badge (M21E) 02:09:41
21/05/11 Bigland Black 01:00:38 47th 1245
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 2 (W21E) 01:14:54 28th 1249
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 1 (M21E) 00:42:47
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 1 (M21E) 00:17:17 61st 1256
27/03/11 Northern Champs National Event & FCC Race Badge Course 4 01:13:00 6th 1269
26/03/11 NATO Sprint & FCC Race Course A2 00:13:29 2nd 1301
19/03/11 Individual Championships MenA 01:16:51 26th 1242
05/03/11 TAY Scottish Sprint Championships 1. 18 - 35 00:17:00 10th 1264
27/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 Black 01:12:59 18th 1292
26/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL Black 00:38:22 40th 1244
20/02/11 RR South Scotland O league Brown 01:14:45 4th 1267
23/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL, incorporating ESOA Champs. 2010 Brown 01:05:08 21st 1265
22/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race Long 00:57:28 17th 1275
31/10/10 Scottish O League 7 Black 01:17:09 11th 1278
26/09/10 ESOC Regional Event & Scottish O League 6 Black 01:34:36 16th 1224
25/09/10 St Andrews - Urban and Park Races Urban Long 00:48:44 11th
30/05/10 Scottish Championships - Relays A_CBC 00:48:48 3rd
29/05/10 Scottish Championships - Individual - World Ranking Event Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:10:58 8th 1221
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 2 (M18E, M20E) 01:29:57 26th 1240
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:47:35 102nd 1215
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:20:30 92nd 1237
28/03/10 FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 Brown 01:52:18 27th 1222