Results

Member Results

Phil Stradling

Show graph
BOF number 448842 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6336 | Current Ranking 1805th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat GreenM 00:56:06 28th 1053
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:02:53 42nd 1013 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:08:22 47th 1050
22/02/20 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield Common) - Postponed from 15th Feb Short Blue 01:15:06 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 01:00:03 20th 997 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Green 00:58:46 45th 970 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Green 00:38:57 13th 1037 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Short Blue 01:06:59 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:10:31 29th 983 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:02:05 42nd 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:47:37 11th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Short Blue 01:10:03 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:50:53 32nd 1001 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C21 00:33:18 17th 1048
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C21 00:50:14 40th 987
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C21 01:11:30 38th 981
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:12:57 12th 1024
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Green 01:01:56 3rd 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Green 00:58:11 16th 1032 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Green 00:40:13 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:46:08 50th 1036
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 00:51:19 13th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:46:04 51st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 6 00:50:20 11th 1019
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:53:50 23rd 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 NGOC Galoppen Green 48:01:00 25th 1011 Navigation Chl *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 01:03:06 69th 896 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:05:16 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 00:58:47 21st 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:54:01 35th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Green 00:47:33 2nd 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 6 01:05:42 43rd 934
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Blue 01:36:32 31st 981 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Blue 01:27:46 74th 971 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Green 00:52:23 19th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 01:11:18 63rd 887 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:48:28 15th 1057 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:13:12 38th 1077
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 01:12:12 40th 917 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 01:03:18 66th 1088
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Green (M70) 01:16:20 32nd 986
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Green (M70) 01:16:48 20th 1035
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 8 00:54:09 16th 1057
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Green 01:03:03 15th 992 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 00:55:54 9th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 18(W16, W60) 01:16:05 60th 1047
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BLU 01:27:18 80th 996
19/03/17 (C) BOK Club and ASO League Green 00:41:15 9th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Green 00:46:33 18th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/15 BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:54:25 15th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****