Results

Member Results

Phil Stradling

Show graph
BOF number 448842 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6052 | Current Ranking 1965th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/24 NGOC League Green 00:57:50 12th 1004 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/04/24 BKO Spring Saturday event Short Blue 00:59:59 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Green 01:25:26
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BLUE 01:09:48 37th 977 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Green 01:12:12 19th 973 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Blue 01:09:41 20th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Green 00:48:06 21st 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Green 01:14:59 60th 927 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Green 00:56:57 30th 979 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Green 01:21:17 24th 975 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Green 01:18:23 46th 932 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/10/23 BKO Saturday event Short Blue 00:59:33
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Green 01:16:30 11th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/23 Wilverley level D event Green 01:03:41 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:13:03 80th 1011
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 01:11:30 59th 908
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 00:53:00 14th 991
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 00:59:00 17th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:52:04 17th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Short Blue 01:00:52 20th 1001 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Blue 01:02:32 44th 1006 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:50:39 22nd 1061
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Blue 01:04:32 22nd 1072 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Green 00:51:59 33rd 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Green 01:05:45 54th 967 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Blue 01:10:44 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 Sarum South West Orienteering League Green 00:53:59 10th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Green 01:16:44 40th 968 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:15:19 78th 1015
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Green 01:02:17 30th 986 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 3 01:03:30 42nd 985
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09 (M75, W60) 01:12:50 21st 961
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 9 01:36:00 44th 1012
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:14:13 52nd 1009
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Green 01:14:20 45th 950 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men 00:58:27 20th 1017
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:14:57 45th 992
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Green 00:51:21 30th 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Green 00:48:56 15th 1006 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/21 Bramshill Saturday Event Short Blue 01:24:43 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green 01:18:09 61st 893 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:58:29 55th 973
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Green 01:25:04 36th 963 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:49:43 7th 1002
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 01:10:49 58th 965
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:54:44 29th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 00:55:03 13th 1058
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:06:54 49th 1006 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:04:44 11th 1045 Racing Chl: Silver *****