Results

Member Results

David Young

Show graph
BOF number 449431 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5922 | Current Ranking 2109th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Blue 00:53:54 45th 989 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 01:59:36 55th 963
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 01:15:32 30th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Blue 01:51:55 18th 977 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Blue 01:16:04 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Green 01:06:11 13th 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Blue 01:07:05 43rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Blue 01:11:13 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/23 SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 01:14:33 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/23 SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 01:34:07 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:15:57 64th 994
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Blue 01:17:34 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Blue 01:33:32 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/07/23 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS 00:38:24 12th
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Blue 01:28:25 23rd 1021 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/05/23 SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead Blue 01:34:31 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/04/23 SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 01:17:45 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Green 00:47:25 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:40:43 91st 973
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Green 01:06:02 20th 976 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/03/23 SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel Blue 01:06:12 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 6/8A Green Men 00:55:47 25th 1044
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Green 01:04:48 30th 954 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Green 00:50:20 12th 990 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) Blue 01:26:49 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Green 00:59:50 20th 1007 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Blue 01:27:23 32nd 970 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Blue 01:32:10 38th 956 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/23 SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington Blue 01:09:40 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/22 SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton Blue 01:15:59 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/10/22 SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 01:24:12 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/10/22 SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 01:27:16 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 01:21:07 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Blue 01:29:57 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Blue 01:02:52 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 01:34:19 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 01:11:27 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 01:10:49 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:52:14 38th 1009 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 01:10:37 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:21:50 56th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 01:22:58
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 01:09:39 56th Navigation Chl *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 01:14:14 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:18:26 46th 1042 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 00:50:07 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:12:49 59th 1020
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 01:07:05 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:38:43 66th 928 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 01:04:30 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****