Results

Member Results

David Young

Show graph
BOF number 449431 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 4773 | Current Ranking 3130th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 01:07:05 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:38:43 66th 928 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 01:04:30 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:28:27 77th 956 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 01:09:18 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 01:22:06 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:30:47 78th 994
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:44:43 23rd 980 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:50:20 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 01:16:35 42nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Blue 01:14:03 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:30:16 52nd 915 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:19:46 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:36:49 57th 1064
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 01:23:29 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 01:09:20 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Blue 01:15:36 46th 960 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 01:05:58 38th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 00:45:09 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 01:33:49 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:07:14 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Blue 01:05:58 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Blue 01:35:41 24th 885 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/06/15 SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) Blue 01:17:29 23rd 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/05/15 SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 01:17:00 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/04/15 SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:09:48 38th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/15 SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) Blue 01:07:49
14/02/15 SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill Blue 01:05:23 38th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 6(M16, M60) 01:38:48 55th 1056
25/01/15 BKO Concorde Chase Blue 01:33:19 80th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/01/15 SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick Blue 01:14:15 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/14 South East Families & Veterans Championships Green 00:56:10 19th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/14 SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) Blue 00:53:54 23rd 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/14 SO SOG A7 Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 01:15:59 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/14 SO SOG A4 Selhurst Park, Goodwood (nr Chichester) Blue 01:05:43 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/14 SAX Sunday Series Blu 01:21:45 13th 977
04/05/14 SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) Blue 01:48:29 54th 922 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/14 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) Green 00:55:37 40th 946 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/14 SOG - autumn 9 - Rewell Wood, Arundel Blue 01:23:14 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/13 SOG (level C) Autumn 7 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (final event (7) of SO champs 2013) Blue 01:12:39 30th 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/13 GO local event Ambersham Blue 01:20:06 73rd 1012 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/13 SOG - autumn 6 - Eartham Wood, Slindon Blue 01:06:26 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/13 SOG - autumn 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 01:15:13 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men, M16, M55, M60) 01:04:58 97th 996
26/10/13 SOG - autumn 4 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 01:13:15 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/10/13 SOG - autumn 2 - Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:09:46 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/05/13 SAX Sunday Series BLUE 01:24:17
11/05/13 SOG - spring 9 - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:17:07 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/13 SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon Blue 00:51:16 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 16 (M14A, M16B) 01:31:05 39th 1024