Results

Member Results

Glen Richardson

Show graph
BOF number 449462 | Club NOR | Association EAOA | Current Points 7807 | Current Ranking 167th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/01/22 Beeston Regis North Norfolk Brown 00:51:28 1st 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays MWM_ADGK 00:37:45 3rd 1284
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Brown 01:19:26 8th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Black 01:35:02 8th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 01:21:36 9th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 Norwich City Urban 1 00:51:22 3rd 1290
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 1 00:37:34 15th 1302
10/10/21 Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:50:18 1st 1285
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:10:20 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1A 00:18:06 18th 1280
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M40 (M40) 00:15:46 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F3 00:15:46 4th 1298
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:42:03 7th 1272
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:42:03 16th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 00:46:11 5th 1283
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C3 01:09:38 6th 1264
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course A 00:19:36 8th 1304
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:44:15 17th 1292
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:14:40 23rd 1194
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Brown 01:20:59 12th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Maldon Urban MO 00:45:19 3rd 1305
06/09/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 4 Score 00:32:51 1st
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 01 Brown 01:05:39 2nd 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Brown 00:44:50 2nd 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 01:19:43 5th 1282
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:20:15 14th 1267
19/01/20 NOR Colour Coded Event Brown 01:04:41 2nd 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Brown 00:51:23
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 00:35:09 2nd 1270
15/12/19 Shouldham Warren EAL Brown 01:08:13 1st 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 2 00:33:37 1st 1254
13/10/19 NOR Regional Event Blue 00:39:05 1st 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 1 00:57:56 5th 1255
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:48:15 18th 1254
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3A 00:13:28 4th 1307
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:14:54
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:57:33 26th 1239
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:23:07 8th 1300
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:39:44 1st 1295
19/05/19 Kings Lynn Urban 1 00:42:18 1st 1316
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:35:16 21st 1259
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:42:11 14th 1291
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:14:53 2nd 1308
24/03/19 East Anglian Championships Brown 00:55:46 1st 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 Holt Country Park & Holt Lowes CC Event Short Brown 00:41:33 1st 1322 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Knettishall Heath event Brown 00:50:54 8th 1317 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Brown 01:03:39 2nd 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Brown 00:49:13 3rd 1324 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 NOR colour coded and EAL Brown 01:19:51 4th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:12:13 16th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****