Results

Member Results

Mark Collins

Show graph
BOF number 450621 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 7091 | Current Ranking 862nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Black 03:02:00 14th 1069 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Black 01:55:57 17th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 02:27:52 41st 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 00:58:01 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Black 02:22:27 38th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:01:22 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 SOS Danbury Park Blue 01:23:39 853 Navigation Chl *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:02:45 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:06:46 12th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:22:38 40th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:56:34 20th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:58:14 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Blue 01:14:58 34th 1003 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:57:39 56th 1080
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:26:42 75th 968 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 00:40:47 6th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 KOL 4 Short blue 01:07:43 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:49:11 2nd 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Blue 01:24:17 15th 1081 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Short Blue 01:01:55 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:02:29 15th 1217
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:07:05 18th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:06:41 58th 1137
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:08:20 9th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 01:14:31 22nd 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 3 00:37:03 41st 1085
11/09/19 MLS Cold Harbour Blue 01:16:23 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Blue 00:57:52 7th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 01:07:43 16th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 01:09:15 45th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:26:42 39th 1092
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 01:01:48 31st 1132 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:29:41
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 00:58:09 14th 1105
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:50:23 23rd 1093
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:29:34 16th 1097
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:44:02 13th 1120
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:58:36 15th 1102
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 01:00:29 28th 1145
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:34:48 80th 985
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:03:55 27th 1097
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:17:56 44th 900
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:11:08 30th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:13:58 52nd 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 DFOK KOL 6 Short Blue 01:26:10 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:53:50 33rd 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Blue 01:27:41 54th 959 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:20:25 29th 1001 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:24:53 60th 1006 Racing Chl: Silver *****