Results

Member Results

Marion Payne-Bird

Show graph
BOF number 450981 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6194 | Current Ranking 1819th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Green 01:08:38 7th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Green 01:21:28 10th 978 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:44:58 24th 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 5 00:13:39 3rd 979
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Green 01:05:49 25th 980 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/24 SAX National event Green 00:53:15 8th 984 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 01:09:06 15th 1016
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Green 01:05:08 34th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 5 00:25:46 6th 987
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 01:38:30 37th 833 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Green 01:01:13 20th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Green 01:02:14 23rd 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Green 00:49:06 21st 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 00:47:03 4th 1032
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Green 01:19:29 40th 996 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Green 00:51:47 32nd 993 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/09/23 GO Local Event Short Blue 01:05:50 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B3 00:16:49 18th 1039
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A3 00:22:50 26th 967
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Green 01:05:07 16th 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Green 00:53:03 9th 1001 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) 00:40:05 17th 1038
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:16:39 87th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q12 00:17:03 12th 1046
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:16:39 19th 1059
04/05/23 Carrickfergus Urban 5 00:24:52 4th 1020
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 4 - Green 00:35:56 12th 1046
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Green 00:48:58 6th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint D 00:17:44
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Green 01:03:01 30th 986 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Green 00:51:33 30th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Short Green 00:43:17 7th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Green 01:04:28 9th 1028 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:57:56 46th 1002
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Green 01:13:25
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Green 01:08:33 11th 1002 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 4 00:34:49 19th 1025
04/09/22 LOK - CoL Urban middle Course 4 00:34:04 52nd 890
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 6 00:52:51 33rd 1034
28/08/22 MV Urban event 4-WSV/MUV 00:53:01 17th 1002
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Green 00:55:44 4th 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/22 Sax Local Event Green 01:17:02 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Green 01:05:57 30th 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:52:01
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:55:44 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 00:49:19 7th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:21:25 69th 1023
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:38:32 15th 1059
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:19:36 34th 1043
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts GREEN 00:58:08 16th 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****