Results

Member Results

Crawford Lindsay

Show graph
BOF number 451391 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6909 | Current Ranking 1045th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:35:03 20th 1115
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:22:52 34th 1077
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U4 00:31:47 3rd 1095
05/03/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #9 Short 00:36:06 4th
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Blue 01:16:49 25th 1098 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #8 Short 00:24:56 4th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Blue 72:44:00 8th 1085 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 43:19:00 15th 1066
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Short 00:32:55 2nd
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:47:29 6th 1047
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:16:41 49th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 4 00:46:16 18th 1109
28/12/19 Festive Frolic 2019 Frolic 00:59:57 78th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Super Veteran Men 00:13:44 9th 1142
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Super Veteran Men 00:11:00 11th 1105
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Super Veteran Men 00:30:09 10th 1134
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Blue 01:16:04 22nd 1118 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Blue 01:23:04 22nd 1143 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Blue 01:05:15 24th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 3 00:39:08 9th 1127
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 01:02:26 12th 1157 Navigation Chl *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:53:49 60th 1118
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:16:14 27th 1074
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:19:46 41st 1054
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F7 (M60) 01:19:46 41st
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope harder 01:15:47 26th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:20:41 29th 1134 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/08/19 GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 AWPR-B 00:25:27 10th
24/08/19 GRAMP Dunottar AWPR 1 of 3 AWR-D 00:22:47 5th
24/08/19 GRAMP Westhill AWPR 2 of 3 AWPR-W 00:19:51 7th
14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 16 Short 00:28:16 2nd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:37:40 40th 1146
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:23:39 58th 1089
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:13:15 46th 1129
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:51:09 60th 1107
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:12:38 47th 1129
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:22:29 38th 1133
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 3 00:47:30 6th 1124
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:35:29 16th 1155
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:07:15 41st 1124
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:22:53 57th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:39:28 70th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:18:39
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:22:06 58th 1079 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:52:37 109th 1141
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 01:01:42 38th 1137 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:56:56 67th 1109 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 3 01:08:22 17th 1052
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 3 00:39:19 12th 1056
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:10:35 73rd 1096