Results

Member Results

Chris Hooker

Show graph
BOF number 451651 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7480 | Current Ranking 391st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:11:47 14th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 00:39:09 2nd 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M55) 01:08:55 9th 1226
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:11:54 28th 1158
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Brown 01:27:01 6th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Blue 00:55:56 3rd 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:19:12 18th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Short Blue 00:57:14 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:12:00 15th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:45:08 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:26:36 34th 1205
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:15:55 12th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:50:19 17th 1244
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:00:24 1st 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 KOL 2 Blue 00:43:18 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Blue 00:59:02 2nd 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Brown 01:17:29 1st 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 5 00:50:32 22nd 1185
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:46:33 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 00:50:23 9th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:21:20 14th 1194
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 00:47:46 9th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance C 00:30:38 2nd 1180
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Blue 00:39:21 5th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 3 (SVM, VW) 00:38:45 12th 1137
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MSV 00:44:52 4th 1190
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:17:14 5th
07/07/19 SN Urban event 3 00:46:44 2nd 1195
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:16:22 6th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:19:50 5th
09/06/19 SAX Regional Blue 00:54:53 1st 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:16:25 6th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:17:51 10th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 00:47:56 10th 1206
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:25:49 16th 1200
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:47:50 25th 1164
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Brown 01:31:12 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:38:44 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 00:59:10 17th 1221
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:08:06 11th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:50:39 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:20:29 22nd 1220
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:48:24 27th 1221
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:30:49 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:41:48 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:05:18 10th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:43:26 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:39:34 2nd 1239
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:17:03 10th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Brown 01:08:18 6th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****