Results

Member Results

Anne Straube

Show graph
BOF number 452141 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 7403 | Current Ranking 482nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C7 01:09:24 25th 1160
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:57:41 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Short Brown 01:35:15 18th 1169 Navigation Chl *****
12/06/21 OD Summer Event - Hartshill Hays Country Park Long 01:00:16 2nd
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:23:59 26th 1132
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:44:39 6th 1183
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 00:53:36 10th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:19:25 45th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:25:48 34th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Brown 01:17:03 24th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:12:35 53rd 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:08:56 11th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:16:32 25th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 OD Saturday Morning Event - Itchington Holt (OD members only - pre-entry required) Long 00:46:56 10th
14/03/20 OD Saturday Morning Event (Incl Schools' Champs) - Ryton Pools Medium 00:53:20
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Brown 00:58:15 18th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:55:21 10th 1158
08/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 00:38:50 20th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Brown 01:17:37 10th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 00:57:31 28th 1214
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:29:20 23rd 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Brown 01:20:06 19th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Black 00:44:28 11th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Brown 01:09:20 28th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (W35, W40, W18, W20) 59:36:00 10th 1166
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Brown 00:53:06 23rd 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:02:16 19th 1212
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Brown 01:31:10 11th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Brown 01:34:12 10th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Brown Day 2 01:58:49 9th 1214
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Brown Day 1 01:50:44 7th 1235
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Blue 00:57:25 9th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 01:01:54 12th 1188
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 01:31:02 18th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Brown 01:13:54 14th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 00:43:53 6th 1186
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:13:35 12th 1170
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:13:30 9th 1179
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:13:30 9th
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Brown 01:08:04 20th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:37:58 26th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 00:52:42 14th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event C 00:17:46 1st 1151
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 00:51:03 11th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/07/19 NGOC League 7 Brown 00:48:58 4th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 00:57:30 22nd 1181
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:48:28 13th 1175
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:28:12 14th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 00:53:14 17th 1180
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:13:24 1st 1167