Results

Member Results

Anne Straube

Show graph
BOF number 452141 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 7225 | Current Ranking 643rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Brown 01:15:41 23rd 1092 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Brown 01:42:32 16th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/22 East Midlands League 2022 Brown 01:14:26 16th 1179 Navigation Chl *****
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Brown 01:23:46 23rd 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 01:34:23 57th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Brown 00:55:10 22nd 1222 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:16:37 17th 1139
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:46:09 14th 1156
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:21:12 34th 1101
03/04/22 East Midlands League 2022 &YBT Heat Brown 01:18:35 14th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W45) 01:25:39 20th 1198
20/03/22 East Midlands Championships 2022 Short Brown 01:33:59 15th 1180 Navigation Chl *****
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:03:09 7th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) 00:36:56 30th 1131
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:53:39 9th 1102
19/02/22 OD Saturday Event - Everdon Stubbs Long 00:43:06 7th
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 5 - Green Women 00:43:01 3rd 1089
06/02/22 Beaudesert Brown 01:34:25 21st 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M65, W45, W50) 00:57:55 14th 1147
16/01/22 Regional Event Brown 01:54:43 43rd 1071 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/01/22 YHOA Night League Long 01:31:15 21st 1156
11/12/21 NGOC League Brown 01:53:21
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Blue 01:07:10 13th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:35:42 54th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:01:00 13th 1196
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:32:55 31st 1191 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Blue 00:56:26 9th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:57:38 10th 1168
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 5 Green Women 00:47:06 14th 1125
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 00:45:44 27th 1167
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) 01:25:26 23rd 1120
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 01:40:12 44th 1028 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Blue 00:52:09 37th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2B 00:34:36 42nd 765
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W35 (W35) 00:33:29 5th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:33:29 41st 775
14/08/21 NGOC League Blue 01:36:00 30th 938 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:48:31 38th 1105
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:33:13 28th 1141
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:33:13 57th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:09:24 25th 1160
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:57:41 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Short Brown 01:35:15 18th 1169 Navigation Chl *****
12/06/21 OD Summer Event - Hartshill Hays Country Park Long 01:00:16 2nd
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:23:59 26th 1132
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:44:39 6th 1183
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 00:53:36 10th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:19:25 45th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:25:48 34th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Brown 01:17:03 24th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****