Results

Member Results

Robert Lines

Show graph
BOF number 452541 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7269 | Current Ranking 530th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Chocolate 01:26:58 10th
10/11/18 GO Night Event Navy 00:58:02 3rd
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:26:24 65th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:00:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:52:42 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Blue 01:16:36 17th 1114 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 2 Brown 00:55:16 26th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 00:59:46 70th 1098
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:20:24 36th 1115
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:19:30 40th 1122
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:19:30 107th
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:19:37 18th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Brown 00:49:25 14th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Green 00:45:16 1st 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:56:28 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:32:53 65th 1166
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:56:35 64th 1177
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:16:08 66th 1159
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:27:53 20th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Blue 01:04:57 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:29:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BROWN 01:48:08 30th 1086 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/18 YHOA Night League Long 00:57:21 7th 1200
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 00:54:39 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:32:22 21st 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:44:39 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Blue (Inc Army) 00:58:26 22nd 1219
18/11/17 Mole Valley Night Event Chocolate 01:14:20 3rd 1346
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 01:16:31 16th 1217
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:31:26 42nd 1161
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:58:29 27th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:01:01 76th 1145
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:56:45 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:44:24 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:58:06 58th 1134
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:21:20 19th 1157
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:26:29 24th 1129
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 2 WOpen, MV 00:55:17 8th 1118
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:23:08 11th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:15:09 14th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:14:09 9th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:22:43 9th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 00:59:59
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 2 00:30:55 16th 1164
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Brown 00:40:25 11th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:32:07 43rd 1177
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:48:21 55th 1164
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6(M50) 00:17:56 33rd 1173
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 01:09:14 17th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****