Results

Member Results

Robert Lines

Show graph
BOF number 452541 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6996 | Current Ranking 930th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/11/19 SLOW Night Series - Race 2 Long 00:47:24 27th
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Brown 01:30:25 14th 1164 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Brown 00:49:14 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:04:43 48th 1150
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 01:02:51 8th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:12:14 32nd 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 01:13:40 38th 1078 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:43:53 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:22:53 54th 1133
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:44:49 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:44:27 78th 1140
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:11:38 128th 1067
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:18:54 59th 1146
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:37:24 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:52:10 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:49:55 8th 1147
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:44:09 26th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:37:09 16th 1214
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:44:00 15th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:02:30 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:01:04 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 00:58:07 32nd 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Brown 01:02:20 20th 1142 Navigation Chl *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:58:31
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:01:00 27th 1214
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Chocolate 01:26:58 10th 1220
10/11/18 GO Night Event Navy 00:58:02 3rd
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:26:24 65th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:00:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:52:42 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Blue 01:16:36 17th 1114 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 2 Brown 00:55:16 26th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 00:59:46 70th 1098
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:20:24 36th 1115
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:19:30 40th 1122
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:19:30 107th
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:19:37 18th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Brown 00:49:25 14th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Green 00:45:16 1st 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:56:28 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:32:53 65th 1166
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:56:35 64th 1177
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:16:08 66th 1159
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:27:53 20th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Blue 01:04:57 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:29:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BROWN 01:48:08 30th 1086 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/18 YHOA Night League Long 00:57:21 7th 1200
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 00:54:39 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****