Results

Member Results

Robert Lines

Show graph
BOF number 452541 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6978 | Current Ranking 1000th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 3 00:48:36 13th 1120
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race C 00:38:43 30th 1114
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:02:50 53rd 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:48:47 35th 1157
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:47:14 32nd 1139
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:47:14 76th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:23:27 32nd 1158
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 01:12:33 24th
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:14:48 53rd 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 DFOK Spring Event 2 Blue 00:57:31 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:07:36 15th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:04:38 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:06:58 60th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:43:54 69th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:58:37 24th Navigation Chl *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:18:59 16th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:08:55 17th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:22:16 38th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 01:00:44 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Blue 01:04:12 16th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:10:57 31st 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:55:53 47th 1094
26/11/19 SLOW Night Series - Race 2 Long 00:47:24 27th
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Brown 01:30:25 14th 1164 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Brown 00:49:14 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:04:43 48th 1150
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 01:02:51 8th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:12:14 32nd 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 01:13:40 38th 1078 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:43:53 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:22:53 54th 1133
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:44:49 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:44:27 78th 1140
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:11:38 128th 1067
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:18:54 59th 1146
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:37:24 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:52:10 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:49:55 8th 1147
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:44:09 26th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:37:09 16th 1214
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:44:00 15th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:02:30 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:01:04 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 00:58:07 32nd 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Brown 01:02:20 20th 1142 Navigation Chl *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:58:31
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:01:00 27th 1214
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Chocolate 01:26:58 10th 1220