Results

Member Results

Clare Lines

Show graph
BOF number 452542 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5781 | Current Ranking 2432nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:10:21 48th 925 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Green 01:19:21 66th 905 Navigation Chl *****
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:24:18 26th
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:38:44 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:37:31 67th 846
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:03:40 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 02:05:25 114th 877
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 01:22:04 192nd 837
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:19:43 113th 963
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:48:55 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:50:04 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 01:04:36 31st 833
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:08:16 40th 858 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:55:34 31st 949 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:57:21 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Medium 00:50:12 19th 920
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Light Green 00:59:45 16th Racing Chl: Silver ****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:57:56 33rd 967 Navigation Chl *****
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:22:32 75th 979
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Navy 01:56:43 22nd 998
10/11/18 GO Night Event Olive 01:10:13 6th
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:29:11 119th 888 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:46:39 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:51:34 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 3 Blue 00:58:41 29th 846 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W50) 01:18:41 61st 863
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4B 00:22:56 42nd 857
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-10 00:23:14 38th 836
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (W40, W45, W50) 01:23:14 70th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:33:50 39th
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:58:17 35th 878 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Blue 01:22:48 24th 952 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 02:06:42 88th 824
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:29:01 150th 824
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W50) 00:20:09 67th 919
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 01:14:50 50th 896 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:57:19 101st 913
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 01:11:48 19th 917 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 01:29:50 81st 836
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 6 01:05:55 51st 884
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 2A 00:24:45 17th 907
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 2B 00:28:05 21st 848
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:42:55 34th 855 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Blue 00:58:15 33rd 938 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 16(W50) 01:41:49 86th 937
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 11(M65, W50) 00:54:59 102nd 997
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12(W50) 00:21:25 56th 945
19/02/17 EBOR Regional Event Green 00:55:59 42nd 948 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Green 00:52:15 37th 950 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 01:22:50 48th 706 Racing Chl: Bronze *****