Results

Member Results

Clare Lines

Show graph
BOF number 452542 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5821 | Current Ranking 2445th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Green 01:14:10 13th 968 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 4 00:51:27 26th 944
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race D 00:41:12 46th 941
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:03:39 31st 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C10 01:13:16 45th 834
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 02:25:59 41st 859
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 02:25:59 89th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 02:04:21 47th 868
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 01:00:27 19th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:10:08 89th 924 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/05/21 DFOK Spring Event 2 Green 00:54:12 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:11:36 41st 948 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:00:45 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:17:26 87th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:47:56 34th 925 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 00:54:29 13th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:09:45 18th 999 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:24:09 38th 919 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:58:09 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:53:48 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:58:47 51st 902 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:01:52 65th 915
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:52:21 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:05:21 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:57:20 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Green 00:56:10 12th 942 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:01:34 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Green 01:15:23 21st 883 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:05:08 58th 963
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Green 01:07:55 31st 953 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:10:21 48th 925 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Green 01:19:21 66th 905 Navigation Chl *****
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:24:18 26th
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:38:44 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:37:31 67th 846
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:03:40 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 02:05:25 114th 877
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 01:22:04 192nd 837
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:19:43 113th 963
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:48:55 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:50:04 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 01:04:36 31st 833
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:08:16 40th 858 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:55:34 31st 949 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:57:21 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Medium 00:50:12 19th 920
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Light Green 00:59:45 16th Racing Chl: Silver ****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:57:56 33rd 967 Navigation Chl *****
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:22:32 75th 979
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Navy 01:56:43 22nd 998