Results

Member Results

Alexander Lines

Show graph
BOF number 452543 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7645 | Current Ranking 245th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:40:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:16:40 27th 1281
05/10/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:33:51 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Black 01:24:38 18th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Black 00:56:08 18th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Light Green 00:35:13 1st
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS Extension 00:38:55 5th
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event A 00:48:45 3rd 1252
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:30:06 1st 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:36:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:02:57 5th 1264
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:40:27 7th 1212
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:21:21 118th 1210
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:28:00 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:39:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:10:33 9th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/19 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:48:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) 01:21:23 5th 1287
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:44:37 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Blue 00:36:05 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 Regional Event A 00:50:45 10th 1274
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course1 00:46:06 18th 1219
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:37:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:17:23 16th 1256
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Chocolate 01:11:08 3rd 1274
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:06:58 21st 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:28:26
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Blue 00:54:23 1st 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:41:56 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M21) 00:45:47 22nd 1296
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1B 00:23:22 36th 1118
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-5 00:17:57 39th 1178
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 02:17:57 120th
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:14:41 3rd
07/07/18 HH GLOSS Event GLOSS Extension 00:41:27 1st
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:17:01 3rd
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 00:47:23 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Brown 01:41:23 1st 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Black 01:29:57 6th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Black 00:42:51 6th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 00:41:20 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:38:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 5 02:14:36 11th 1212
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:50:19 38th 1250
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:47 116th 1256
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:02:01 5th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 01:34:51 19th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 00:55:20 1st 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 YHOA Night League Long 00:44:43 2nd 1287
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:33:46