Results

Member Results

Edward Lines

Show graph
BOF number 452544 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7149 | Current Ranking 703rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 00:36:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/21 Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest Green 01:24:46 6th 1007 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:26:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 2 01:09:27 8th 1124
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:17:51 61st 1044
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 5 00:23:45 2nd 1082
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Blue 01:31:57 10th 1110 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 1 01:09:41
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race A 00:47:38 13th 1194
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Blue 00:56:07 34th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C6 00:41:16 10th 1172
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:30:56 13th 1163
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:30:56 32nd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:54:33 28th 1032
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:58:42 33rd 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 DFOK Spring Event 2 Green 00:42:45 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 01:10:41 38th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:58:32 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:02:15 37th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:49:47 88th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:54:38 18th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 02:18:05 60th 1094 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Black 02:17:07 35th 1155 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:40:38 11th 1246
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:39:47 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Black 00:48:36 12th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Black 01:22:02 17th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Black 01:16:09 33rd 1162 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 00:55:42 17th 1194
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:18:39 10th
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course A 01:08:18 19th 1058
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 03:07:01 69th 1188
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:15:47 88th 1132
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:23:33 143rd 1144
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:43:33
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Long 00:35:15 5th 1259
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course1 00:49:10
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Brown 01:00:06 17th 1157 Navigation Chl *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:33:31 35th 1220
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1C 00:20:18 23rd 1205
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-2 00:19:42 45th 1149
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 01:19:42 97th
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 00:40:04 17th 1222
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Mens A 02:59:15 66th 885
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 02:09:47 59th 1135
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:39:43 68th 1214
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:54 147th 1214
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:05:18 8th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 YHOA Night League Long 01:02:57 9th 1161
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 1 00:59:23