Results

Member Results

Mark Wood

Show graph
BOF number 453621 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7313 | Current Ranking 541st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:50:17 52nd 1181
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:13:23 15th 1237
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:13:43 37th 1236
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:34:53 21st 1174 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Long 00:23:36 8th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:41:26 70th 1198
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:35:00 77th 1191
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:33:27 105th 1109
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:54:36 84th 1188
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:23:35 97th 1157
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:47:58 103rd 1157
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:49:18 29th 1173
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Long 00:37:35 6th
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 00:53:04 26th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:20:31 45th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/19 FVO WEE Linlithgow Loch Long Sprintelope 00:26:20 11th
08/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 3 Long 00:33:12 5th
24/04/19 ELO SprintELOpe 1 Long 00:40:44 3rd
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:23:08 25th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:33:38 45th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:22:24 24th 1208
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:33:27 26th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:59:00 141st 1175
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 2. Brown 00:43:02 4th 1180
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 2 01:01:26 2nd
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 2 00:38:59 1st
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 01:05:26 31st 1179
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:18:22 21st 1217
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:21:26 20th 1139
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:05:48 30th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/02/19 FVO Night event Falkirk Wheel Short 1 00:37:51 2nd
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:19:57 32nd 1155
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:18:05 25th 1169
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:01:47 23rd 1187
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 01:01:16 36th 1180
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Brown 01:07:42 19th 1130 Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Blue 00:54:52 18th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 2 00:43:43 18th 1176
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 60:39:00 31st 1168 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 2 56:20:00 13th 1204
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:10:29 12th 1175 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:36:31 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/09/18 CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch Blue 00:51:48
26/08/18 STAG bto SOUL 7 2. Brown 00:51:13 8th 1153
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 00:42:21 21st 1137
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 7 01:00:20 43rd 1080
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 7 00:52:00 5th 1153
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 7 00:47:22 4th 1151
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:10:47
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 2 00:18:02 35th 1156