Results

Member Results

Ian Hamilton

Show graph
BOF number 454143 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7214 | Current Ranking 708th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch Long Tech 00:57:40 14th
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Long Technical 00:45:20 10th
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Long Technical 00:45:20 10th
16/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Long Tech 00:45:20 11th
09/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North Long Tech 01:16:36
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:41:11 18th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:21:35 24th
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:27:26 16th
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 01:04:59 14th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Long 01:11:04 10th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:57:05 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 00:57:47 16th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 01:03:41 13th
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:17:51 20th 1165 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:43:16 10th
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 01:06:42 4th
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 01:10:16 7th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Long 01:17:10 11th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 77:39:00 37th 1137 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 52:09:00
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:15:53 7th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 01:12:38 6th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:04:39 10th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:54:18 9th
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:13:10 9th
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie DNC 01:06:29 6th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:16:29 5th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 01:29:53 28th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:20:14 9th
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Green 00:39:25 3rd 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Old Aberdeen Urbansprint 00:29:50 9th
25/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:25:18 13th
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:34:24 21st
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Brown 01:35:38 5th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:36:23 42nd 1183
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:29:59 32nd 1197
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:09:06 43rd 1173
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:17:56 46th 1132
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:42:11 51st 1181
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 01:13:21 58th 1155
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:17:14 37th 1197
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Brown 01:18:22 6th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:57:50 44th 1169
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WV/MSV 00:17:49 12th 1146
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 01:13:42 9th 1239
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 00:46:56 9th
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Long 01:29:55 9th
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:23:13 15th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Brown 01:40:42 10th 1196 Racing Chl: Silver *****