Results

Member Results

Ian Hamilton

Show graph
BOF number 454143 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7230 | Current Ranking 648th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 01:03:41 13th
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:17:51 20th 1165 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:43:16 10th
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 01:06:42 4th
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 01:10:16 7th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Long 01:17:10 11th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 77:39:00 37th 1137 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 52:09:00
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:15:53 7th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 01:12:38 6th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:04:39 10th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:54:18 9th
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:13:10 9th
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie DNC 01:06:29 6th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:16:29 5th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 01:29:53 28th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:20:14 9th
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Green 00:39:25 3rd 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Old Aberdeen Urbansprint 00:29:50 9th
25/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:25:18 13th
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:34:24 21st
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Brown 01:35:38 5th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:36:23 42nd 1183
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:29:59 32nd 1197
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:09:06 43rd 1173
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:17:56 46th 1132
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:42:11 51st 1181
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 01:13:21 58th 1155
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:17:14 37th 1197
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Brown 01:18:22 6th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:57:50 44th 1169
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WV/MSV 00:17:49 12th 1146
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 01:13:42 9th 1239
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 00:46:56 9th
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Long 01:29:55 9th
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:23:13 15th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Brown 01:40:42 10th 1196 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Brown 01:55:08 11th 1199 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:18:02 11th 1194
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Blue 01:05:49
18/03/18 MAROC Corsedarder Brown 01:25:59 8th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Medium 00:46:02 16th
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Brown 01:37:09 10th 1196 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Blue 01:01:16 6th 1164 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Medium 00:56:23 17th
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Long 01:15:51 9th
13/12/17 Carlogie DNC Long 01:15:15 10th
10/12/17 Birsemore Blue 01:05:20 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Long 01:36:33 11th