Results

Member Results

David Alcock

Show graph
BOF number 454451 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 7874 | Current Ranking 162nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:08:17 7th 1300
21/04/24 SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships Blue 00:42:09 1st 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:15:23 9th 1293
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:25:02 19th 1271
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 00:44:01 15th 1306
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:16:44 2nd 1321
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Long 00:56:47 4th 1275
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Long 00:37:44 6th 1284
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:05:34 3rd 1312
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:09:26 4th 1277
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:17:26 23rd
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) 00:49:25 8th 1303
06/01/24 YHOA Night League Long 00:51:39 8th 1258
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 2 - WO MV 00:37:44 1st 1284
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:35:01 5th 1294
10/12/23 AIRE Regional Event Brown 00:48:28 4th 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/23 YHOA Night League LONG 00:50:48 12th 1155
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 00:59:53 2nd 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:10:00 18th 1267
24/09/23 Regional Event Short brown 01:05:25 5th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend A 00:51:27 2nd 1294
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 2 00:12:28 1st 1276
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:02:48 4th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Brown 00:56:39 13th 1217 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C37 00:46:06 17th 1284
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:27:47 21st 1265
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:15:04 2nd 1282
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 01:28:42 33rd 1226
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:46:23 30th 1245
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C37 01:36:56 28th 1242
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Brown 00:55:01 4th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MV 00:57:11 2nd 1305
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:21:55 33rd 1138
14/05/23 Regional Event Yellow 00:24:37 5th Racing Chl: Silver **
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:50:35 9th 1275
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:16:03 7th 1210
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4 00:16:46
16/04/23 YBT Heat & Regional - Pillar Woods, Caistor Brown 00:48:42 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:36:37 31st 1231
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:43:08 10th 1290
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:16:01 11th 1273
19/03/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 00:41:18 1st 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:05:05 4th 1291
04/02/23 YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads Long 00:00:00
21/01/23 YHOA Night League Long 00:48:20 2nd 1292
08/01/23 Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:49:11 3rd 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/23 YHOA Night League Long 01:09:14 15th 1220
18/12/22 Regional Event BLUE 00:32:20 1st 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/22 YHOA Night League LONG 00:28:40 1st 1285
11/12/22 Middleton Woods - Regional Event Brown 00:44:10 5th 1322 Racing Chl: Gold *****