Results

Member Results

Vince Roper

Show graph
BOF number 454761 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 2238 | Current Ranking 4102nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:03:50 109th 1121
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:19:47 76th 1117
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 5 00:54:04 24th 1045
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:03:40 87th 1127
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H3.3 00:19:34 27th 1107
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F10 00:19:15 17th 1126
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F10 (W45, W50) 02:19:15 33rd
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:55:33 88th 1102
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6(M50) 00:17:50 31st 1176
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:51:07 17th 1160
04/02/17 Icenian 2017 Blue 00:47:49 9th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:14:12 22nd 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Blue 01:21:32 37th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 2 01:01:54 31st 1221
20/01/17 Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend Long 00:33:15 47th
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Brown 01:46:24 20th 1112 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Short Brown 01:02:48 6th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 01:01:50 13th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 NOR Colour Coded & EAL Blue 00:58:34 10th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 Double Dumpling City Event Course 2 00:58:47 8th 1142
19/11/16 Double Dumpling County Event 2 00:40:59 3rd 1124
12/11/16 South East Night Championships 1 01:10:17 15th 1141
18/09/16 GO Guildford City Race 2 00:52:59 23rd 1074
09/07/16 HH Saturday League & GLOSS Blue 00:37:19 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:16:31 73rd 1095
20/03/16 CHIG 50th Anniversary Sprint Sprint 1B 00:17:13 36th 923
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:18:30
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Short Brown 01:25:55 30th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/07/15 MV Evening Park Race Long 00:34:03 34th
05/07/15 SE Middle Distance Championships Brown 01:31:21 12th 1074 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/06/15 DFOK Park Race and Kent Summer Series Long 00:31:54 27th
28/06/15 Harvester Relays A_aaBcA 01:47:33 4th
18/06/15 London Parkrace Long Course 00:26:14 32nd
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:55:17 70th 1145
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:38:59 76th 1134
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:19:10 43rd 1186
22/03/15 South East League and Long Championships SBr 01:14:19 24th 1142
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Short Brown (2) 01:24:51 24th 1110
07/03/15 Oxford City Race 00:52:55 41st 1061
01/03/15 CHIG District Event incorporating SWELL league Brown 01:19:30 27th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/15 SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill Blue 00:49:11 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) 01:47:29 61st 1131
07/02/15 Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) UKOL Course 2(W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, M45, M50) 00:25:26 63rd 1117
21/12/14 South East Families & Veterans Championships Blue 01:01:07 11th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/14 SO Brighton City Race (final race of 2014 SEOUL) 2 00:42:10 5th 1219
07/12/14 SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) Brown 00:50:25 4th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/14 SN Farnborough Urban Event - SEUOL A 00:46:40 21st 1193
23/11/14 CHIG Regional SE League St Brown 01:46:32 24th 1026
22/11/14 SOS Colchester Urban Event 2 00:51:34 6th 1161
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Short Brown 01:19:08 26th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****