Results

Member Results

Barry Jones

Show graph
BOF number 454921 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7159 | Current Ranking 717th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Brown 01:11:29 13th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/22 SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill Sprint 00:17:12 11th
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 00:46:27 4th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/22 GO WOD local event at Farley Heath Blue 01:04:45 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:28:58 46th 1161
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:46:44 51st 1166
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 00:55:12 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Blue 00:44:54 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:54:20 28th 1164
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:07:24 13th 1153
27/02/22 South East League Event Short Brown 01:16:17 15th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:07:06 8th 1202
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Blue 00:56:53 16th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Blue 00:59:20 21st 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:43:12 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:37:11 19th 1138
04/12/21 Bramshill Saturday Event Short Blue 00:57:55 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 01:38:51 33rd 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:23 41st 1194
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 01:01:03 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Brown 01:27:12 25th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:18:32 12th 1169
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:51:42 21st 1144
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 00:54:44 1st 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:21:16 6th
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 01:01:47 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 Bluebell Bash Short Blue 00:50:26 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:30:43 49th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:02:01 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/21 QECP - Return to Orienteering! BLUE 01:15:06 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Blue 01:29:35 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:45:07 75th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:15:19 8th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:45:46 25th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:07:23 9th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:58:35 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:27:04
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 00:55:37 2nd 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:17:20
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:20:40 33rd 1198
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:49:19 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:22:45 16th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:32:31 27th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 01:51:25 16th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:40:22 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:09:43 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 00:43:31 9th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:20:36 16th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:21:26 19th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:27:01 30th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****