Results

Member Results

Laura Hindle

Show graph
BOF number 455484 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 6896 | Current Ranking 998th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 Washington Urban (UKUL) 2 00:47:28 3rd 1147
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 2 MV, WO 00:44:11 10th 1141
21/01/24 Simonside Classic Blue 00:52:46 4th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 2 00:47:55 5th 1131
05/11/23 Cramlington Urban Brown 00:56:07 8th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 3: MV 00:55:46 12th 1121
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 2 00:11:35 29th 1121
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C40 00:57:00 24th 1161
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 02:10:39 26th 1113
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:37:06 28th 1151
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:07:45 35th 1088
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 01:55:27 22nd 1159
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) 00:53:04 14th 1103
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) 00:54:09 15th 1137
31/05/23 Laigh Hills WEE Short Green 00:26:03 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/23 Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) Course 2 W open M40+ M20- 00:50:09 2nd
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Short 00:26:10 11th 1105
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 2 00:21:50 31st 1053
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 2 01:05:27 89th 1036
20/11/22 INT SOUL12 C2 01:04:06 19th 1058
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 01:10:31 29th 1164
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 2 - Brown 00:53:33 38th 1005
21/08/22 STAG 23rd GPC - Race 1 Course 2 00:20:17 9th 1205
21/08/22 STAG 23rd GPC - Race 3 Course 2 00:31:48 8th 1197
21/08/22 STAG 23rd GPC - Race 2 Course 2 00:16:27 7th 1162
01/05/22 MAROC SOUL7 00:50:04 4th 1182
03/04/22 STAG's Cumbernauld Urban 2022 - SOUL6 2 00:49:44 5th 1164
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 2 00:20:05 25th 1183
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 2 00:15:11 25th 1137
13/03/22 Falkirk Wheel Middle Race Brown 00:49:25 13th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:12:57 15th 1177
05/03/22 CLYDE SOUL3 00:47:11 6th 1130
06/02/22 ESOC SOUL2 2 (Brown) 00:55:27 14th 1147
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:13 56th 1098
21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Long 00:50:45 70th
14/11/21 Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 2 01:04:46 15th 1115
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C2 00:57:50 32nd 1149
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 02:17:36 39th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M21, M35, W21) 02:17:36 22nd 1177
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 01:42:58 32nd 1179
01/03/20 FVO Local event Dunblane Green 00:38:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:53:22 15th 1141
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:12:37
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:53:07 66th
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Bottle 2 00:38:00 4th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:10:12 33rd 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 2 00:46:10 12th 1135
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 01:12:33 27th 1124
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 02:14:34 15th 1124 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:41:45 14th 1214