Results

Member Results

Laura Hindle

Show graph
BOF number 455484 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 7080 | Current Ranking 800th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/05/22 MAROC SOUL7 00:50:04 4th 1182
03/04/22 STAG's Cumbernauld Urban 2022 - SOUL6 2 00:49:44 5th 1164
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 2 00:20:05 25th 1183
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 2 00:15:11 25th 1137
13/03/22 Falkirk Wheel Middle Race Brown 00:49:25 13th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:12:57 15th 1177
05/03/22 CLYDE SOUL3 00:47:11 6th 1130
06/02/22 ESOC SOUL2 2 (Brown) 00:55:27 14th 1147
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:13 56th 1098
21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Long 00:50:45 70th
14/11/21 Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 2 01:04:46 15th 1115
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C2 00:57:50 32nd 1149
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M21, M35, W21) 02:17:36 22nd 1177
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 02:17:36 39th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 01:42:58 32nd 1179
01/03/20 FVO Local event Dunblane Green 00:38:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:53:22 15th 1141
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:12:37
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:53:07 66th
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Bottle 2 00:38:00 4th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:10:12 33rd 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 2 00:46:10 12th 1135
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 01:12:33 27th 1124
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 02:14:34 15th 1124 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:41:45 14th 1214
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C40 02:12:01 17th 1178
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C40 01:51:04 20th 1137
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:22:48 48th 1169
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C40 01:03:36 19th 1154
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C40 01:37:43 17th 1126
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:45:26 15th 1175
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 2 00:19:53 18th 1151
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:22:13 15th 1142
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:20:15 18th 1134
20/06/19 MDOC Summer Evening Event Blue 00:50:20 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Open Women 01:02:17 5th 1101
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 2 00:21:44 6th
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Long 00:32:07 22nd
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 01:07:12 52nd 1034
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 2 01:00:56 18th 1046
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 02:02:20 36th 1176
21/05/19 MDOC Introductory Event (2) Light Green 00:43:29 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/05/19 Kings Lynn Urban 2 00:56:24 16th 1021
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:46:15 321st 1091
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 2. Brown 00:46:46 8th 1128
23/03/19 Culross Sprint Long 00:23:29 7th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 3 Blue Women 01:13:53 15th 1125
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:19:48 24th 1178
06/02/19 FVO Night event Falkirk Wheel Short 4 00:41:45 2nd
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:21:08 39th 1112