Results

Member Results

Adam Leaf

Show graph
BOF number 455671 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6383 | Current Ranking 1776th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL Green 01:00:51
12/09/21 Cambridge North Urban 3 00:50:46 24th 961
04/09/21 HH Saturday Series Jersey Farm Light Green 00:34:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/06/21 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS plus extension 01:00:09 28th
13/06/21 SOS Great Notley Country Park and Village Blue 01:20:04 24th 939 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 01:24:11 68th 1067
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Blue 01:16:45 31st 1032 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Maldon Urban MSV 00:56:00 14th 1007
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:28:28 48th 1034 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/05/21 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Short Blue 00:48:23 51st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 3 00:50:07 22nd 1020
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:22:57 111th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:45:45 45th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:52:44 57th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Blue 00:52:36 34th 1011 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Blue 01:05:49 34th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 HH Ellenbrook Long 01:03:32 26th
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:19:11 30th 1105 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Long 00:52:01 25th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ 01:14:36 34th 996
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 01:11:28 38th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Light Green 00:46:31 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:31:19 61st 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:29:21 97th 1016
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Green 00:49:51 13th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:07:43 81st 996
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:27:50 32nd 1034 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 01:07:14 40th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:54:12 50th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 Shouldham Warren EAL Blue 01:40:29 33rd 964 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 00:56:40 34th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SOS Hylands Park Blue 01:05:53 18th 944 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:32:02 51st 1036 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:37:37 56th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL Blue 01:27:44
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 3 00:42:42 25th 1029
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:41:01 59th 1024 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 3 00:57:05 20th 1046
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 3 00:46:23 69th 928
21/09/19 City of London Race 5 01:06:55 83rd 1034
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 3 (SVM, VW) 00:48:49 38th 1018
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MSV 01:01:33 22nd 947
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 01:02:35 29th
19/05/19 Kings Lynn Urban 3 00:54:56 11th 976
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:38:06 66th 972
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:25:44 22nd 1051
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:12:21 94th 1086
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:23:19 106th 1007
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 01:16:56 44th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 3 00:52:07 29th 972