Results

Member Results

David Riches

Show graph
BOF number 456001 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 6739 | Current Ranking 1175th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W40) 01:44:56 54th 1092
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Medium 00:35:02 4th 1137
25/02/24 NE Score Championships 60 minute score 00:59:31 29th
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Brown 01:50:13 59th 1110 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Brown 01:42:36 17th 1058 Navigation Chl *****
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:47:34 47th 1132
10/12/23 Regional Long Distance Brown 01:26:18
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 1 01:10:24 11th 1061
25/11/23 North East Night Championships B 01:04:26 3rd 1155
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 01:10:53 69th 934
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:20:45 38th 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Blue 01:04:39 9th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/23 Regional Event Short brown 01:44:48 23rd 1049 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/09/23 Regional Long Distance Brown 01:51:35 11th 1052 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Brown 01:49:38 16th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:29:56 35th 1091 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Blue 01:09:08 29th 1090 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/07/23 Town Centre Urban (UKUL) Course C 00:47:00 8th 1063
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Black 01:31:28 21st 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 2 00:57:55 28th 1062
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell Brown 01:30:59 26th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/23 Acorn Event Long Distance Brown 02:10:10 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:47:52 9th 1103
05/03/23 Regional Event Brown 01:35:49 7th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16;M60) 01:14:50 28th 1144
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 01:32:47 59th 978 Navigation Chl *****
29/01/23 Regional Middle Distance Blue 00:55:38 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/23 YHOA Night League Long 01:32:02 20th 1018
15/01/23 West Haigh Regional Event Blue 01:01:17 47th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:37:00 20th 1070 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/11/22 Ellington Banks Blue 01:06:41 7th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 Regional Urban Course A - Black 01:10:13 10th 1066
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 01:12:57 56th 1021
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 3 - Blue 00:56:58 65th 746
17/09/22 Dales Weekend Blue 01:05:36 19th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:42:57 65th 1055
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:53:09 85th 1106
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Blue 01:11:42 10th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 + 8A 00:48:32 24th 1101
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Blue 01:34:21 22nd 1062 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 01:27:22 33rd 1039
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Blue 00:43:19 24th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:21:53 73rd 989 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 02:18:38 56th 1098
30/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:20:50 3rd 1153 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:05:39 5th 1132 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:30:11 5th
13/04/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:26:21 5th
30/03/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:30:26 8th
28/12/20 Regional Event Blue 01:01:18 4th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****