Results

Member Results

Chris McCartney

Show graph
BOF number 456531 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 7531 | Current Ranking 332nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:13:20 12th 1251
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:13:39 35th 1238
01/09/19 NGOC League 9 Blue 00:43:31 1st 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Brown 00:47:14 18th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 2 (VM, W Open) 00:42:38 1st 1236
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C26 00:25:41 2nd 1181
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C26 00:52:18 2nd 1184
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C26 01:08:22 20th 1088
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C26 00:34:35 1st 1209
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C26 00:42:54 1st 1219
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C26 01:15:44 8th 1145
14/07/19 NGOC League 7 Brown 01:02:12 9th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/07/19 WCH Anniversary WMOA Urban League 5 2 00:43:30 2nd 1247
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 00:34:54 4th 1270
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 2 - WO, MV 00:45:46 9th 1227
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:19:11 5th 1213
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:20:01 5th 1201
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 00:50:56 13th 1227
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:39:26 6th 1236
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:00:46 33rd 1162
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:32:14 12th 1224
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:43:40 5th 1252
19/05/19 East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat Blue 00:53:44 7th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall Bl 00:52:21 1st 1202
11/05/19 NGOC League 5 Brown 01:31:02 5th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:08:12 36th 1208
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 12 00:19:29 6th 1255
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 00:51:41 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:27:04 41st 1205
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:44:11 16th 1256
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:19:33 71st 1125
14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Blue 00:55:24 2nd 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Blue 00:57:39 30th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Brown 01:18:49 13th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch Course 2 00:47:52 7th 1183
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:29:17 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 YHOA Urban League BROWN 00:46:10 10th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:55:00 5th 1199
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:22:16 31st 1199
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:55:48 13th 1219
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Brown 01:01:54 11th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Black 01:51:16 23rd 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:30:00 27th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North Brown 01:28:52 15th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 BOK Local Event Blue 01:07:33 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Brown 01:12:47 9th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 48:43:00 6th 1203 Navigation Chl *****
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 00:59:18 10th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert BROWN 01:14:51 15th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:34:31 11th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****